Skip to main content
SWO Full Court Press

SWO Full Court Press

By Seth Keim and Tony Peters
SWO Full Court Press- Dayton Area High School Basketball Coverage Podcast

Run by Seth Keim and Tony Peters

Members of OPSWA
(Ohio Prep Sports Writers Association )
Listen on
Where to listen
Apple Podcasts Logo

Apple Podcasts

Breaker Logo

Breaker

Google Podcasts Logo

Google Podcasts

Overcast Logo

Overcast

Pocket Casts Logo

Pocket Casts

RadioPublic Logo

RadioPublic

Spotify Logo

Spotify

Stitcher Logo

Stitcher

2021 SW Region Tournament Bracketology D4
Tony and Seth wrap-up our 2021 SW Region Bracketology with D4
27:40
February 11, 2021
2021 SW Region Tournament Bracketology D3
Tony and Seth continue our 2021 SW Region Bracketology with D3
21:25
February 11, 2021
2021 SW Region Tournament Bracketology D2
Tony and Seth continue our 2021 SW Region Bracketology with D2
39:09
February 11, 2021
2021 SW Region Tournament Bracketology D1
Tony and Seth deep dive on the SW Regions D1 State Tournament Bracket
32:29
February 11, 2021
Week 9 Power Ranking Update
Tony reveals the newest power rankings as we inch closer to February and the start of tournament time.
22:46
January 25, 2021
Week 8 Power Rankings Update
Tony updates us on the latest Power Rankings while also sharing the Games to Watch for this upcoming week. In addition, Tony shares the current standings in the 11 Conferences we cover and take about the conference/league races across the Dayton area.
01:00:59
January 18, 2021
Week 6 Power Rankings Update
Tony breaks in the new year with a new Ranking Update. See who the new #1 team in Division I is as well as what games we are excited to cover.
49:49
January 4, 2021
Week 5 Power Rankings and Games to Watch
Tony breaks down another week of updated rankings and highlights games to check out before Christmas!
34:59
December 21, 2020
Week 4 Power Ranking Update and Games to Watch
Tony provides the weekly update on the Power Rankings as well as highlights 16 games to watch this week as several more teams start their seasons.
38:03
December 14, 2020
Week 3 Power Rankings Reveal and Games to Watch
Tony releases the newest Power Rankings and talks about games to watch in Week 3!
36:07
December 9, 2020
Oakwood vs Bellbrook recap
Tony recaps the SWBL matchup between Oakwood and Bellbrook with the Golden Eagles winning it 68-55.
07:53
December 2, 2020
Week 2 Games to Watch and Power Rankings
Tony breaks down the Power Rankings after Week 1 as well as previews upcoming games for Week 2 of the season.
36:34
December 1, 2020
Team Flyght World-Interview with Chris Wright and Matt Barnes
Tony and Seth sit down for an in-depth interview with local legend Chris Wright as well as Matt Barnes to discuss all things for Team Flyght World. We touch on The Wright Way Foundation, where the idea came from and insights on what to expect from the entire Team Flyght World Program.
01:12:21
October 30, 2020
Upcoming Events and Rankings Take
Tony shares details on the Route 33 Challenge and Prep Hoops Top 250 Expo while also providing his opinion on rankings and how to rank players.
21:31
September 3, 2020
Dayton’s Summer Recap
After an extended break, Tony talks about AAU/Open Runs this Summer, the Transfer Portal in Dayton, and answer your questions sent in.
59:14
August 12, 2020
Local Legend Series-Justin Bibbs (Virginia Tech University)
Tony and Seth continue SWOFCP's Local Legends Series by talking with Justin Bibbs. Justin played a Va Tech in College and started his High School Career at Chaminade Julienne (CJ) prior to two year at Monteverde Academy. 
30:51
May 27, 2020
Local Legends Series--Joe Thomasson (Wright State University)
Tony and Seth continue SWOFCP's Local Legend Series as we sit down with Joe Thomasson  former Wright State Raider and Thurgood Marshall Alum.
28:26
May 23, 2020
Local Legend Series: Travis Trice (Michigan State University)
Tony and Seth bring you episode 8 in our Local Legend Series. We sit down with Travis Trice former Michigan State Spartan and Wayne High School Alum.
32:04
May 20, 2020
Local Legend Series-Andre Yates (Cleveland State University)
Tony and Seth bring you Episode 6 in the Local Legend Series. We sat down with Andre Yates from Cleveland State University. Andre is playing professional ball overseas but played at Creighton University, Cleveland State University and Benedictine College. He is also Dayton Dunbar Alum and former Trotwood Madison player as well.
20:46
May 16, 2020
Local Legend Series: AJ Pacher (Wright State University)
Tony and Seth bring you episode 5 in the Local Legend Series. We talk with AJ Pacher from Wright State University and Vandalia Butler High School Alum.
27:47
May 13, 2020
Local Legends Series: Xeyrius Williams (University of Akron)
Seth and Tony continue the Local Legends Series, talking with Xeyrius Williams from the University of Akron. He is also a former University of Dayton Flyer and Wayne High School Alum.
27:55
May 9, 2020
Local Legends Series-Amari Davis (University of Wisconsin at Green Bay)
Tony and Seth share SWOFCP's 3rd Interview in the Local Legends Series, we talk with Amari Davis from The University of Wisconsin at Green Bay and Trotwood-Madison High School Alum.
24:58
May 6, 2020
Local Legend Series-D'Mitrik Trice (University of Wisconsin)
Tony and Seth continue SWOFCP's Local Legend Series with D'Mitrik Trice from The University of Wisconsin and Wayne High School Alum.
37:08
May 1, 2020
Local Legend Series-Ryan Mikesell (University of Dayton)
Tony and Seth kick-off the SWOFCP Local Legend Interview Series, 1st up Ryan Mikesell from the University of Dayton and St. Henry High School Alum.
34:28
April 29, 2020
All-Decade Dayton Bracket Preview
Tony and Seth picked the top 20 teams over the last 10 years in Divisions 1/2 and 3/4 and created brackets for some fun “What If” brackets.
19:21
March 22, 2020
ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTION SHOW
Tony reveals the All-Conference Teams selected by Seth and Tony for the 11 conferences covered in the Greater Dayton area.
12:09
March 16, 2020
Anna vs. Stivers Play by Play Test Run
Tony and Seth give a shot at a play by play for Q2-4 for the Anna vs Stiver D3 Regional Semi-Final
52:17
March 12, 2020
Deer Park vs CHCA Game Recap
Seth gives final game notes
03:15
March 11, 2020
Deer Park vs CHCA Halftime Analysis
Seth breaks down the 1st half
03:33
March 11, 2020
Jackson Center vs CCS Game Recap
Tony and Seth breakdown the Game Notes
06:24
March 11, 2020
Fort Loramie vs The Wellington School Game Recap
Tony and Seth breakdown the D4 Regional Semi-Final
08:17
March 10, 2020
District Final Recap D1-4
Tony and Seth recap a fast and furious District Final Weekend from all 4 Divisions
45:18
March 9, 2020
Centerville vs Lakota West Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
04:04
March 8, 2020
Beavercreek vs Lakota East Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
02:49
March 8, 2020
Anna vs National Trail Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
03:00
March 7, 2020
ECA vs CCD Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
03:28
March 7, 2020
Cedarville vs Jackson Center Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
03:35
March 7, 2020
New Miami vs Fort Loramie Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
02:39
March 6, 2020
Stebbin vs Sidney Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
02:55
February 28, 2020
Boro vs Burg Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
02:48
February 27, 2020
CJ vs Oakwood Final Recap
Tony and Seth breakdown final notes
02:09
February 27, 2020
CJ vs Oakwood Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st Half
03:35
February 26, 2020
Final Recap Alter vs Ponitz
Tony and Seth give Final Notes
02:32
February 26, 2020
Halftime Analysis of Ponitz vs Alter
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
04:22
February 26, 2020
Final Repcap of Kenton Ridge vs Bellbrook
Tony and Seth give final game notes
03:51
February 26, 2020
Kenton Ridge vs Bellbrook Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half
02:52
February 25, 2020
Final Recap Troy Christian vs Ansonia
Tony and Seth give final notes
03:06
February 23, 2020
Ansonia vs Troy Christian Halftime Analysis
Tony and Seth breakdown the 1st half.
03:35
February 22, 2020
Final Recap of Covington vs Fairlawn
Tony and Seth wrap up this Sectional Opener.
03:03
February 22, 2020
Covington vs Fairlawn Halftime Breakdown
Tony and Seth give thoughts from 1st half of action in D4 Sectional Matchup
03:39
February 22, 2020
Final Recap from Greeneview vs Dayton Christian
Game Recap and Final Notes
05:07
February 21, 2020
Greeneview vs Dayton Christian Halftime
Halftime Breakdown of Greeneview vs Dayton Christian
02:50
February 20, 2020
D4 Bracketology
Tony and Seth breakdown D4 SWO Tourney bracket
46:37
February 18, 2020
D3 Bracketology
Tony and Seth Breakdown D3 Bracket Through Regional Finals
39:19
February 16, 2020
D2 Bracketology
Tony and Seth breakdown D2 SWO brackets and walk it all the way to the Stae Final.
01:02:08
February 16, 2020
D1 Bracketology from SWO
Tony and Seth break down the SW Region Tourney Bracket. Focus is on the Dayton Area heavy brackets bt we do discuss the Region as a whole as well.
55:10
February 14, 2020
Cedarville/Greeneview Recap
Tony and Seth break down the Cedarville/Greeneview rematch. We also toss in some bonus discussion towards the end.
20:29
February 14, 2020
Flyin to the Hoop Preview
Seth and Tony breakdown the 9 matchups featuring local SWO Full Court Press Teams
01:04:36
January 15, 2020
Sidney at Tippecanoe
Game recap from 01/07/2020
17:03
January 8, 2020
12-13-19 Wayne at Centerville
Game recap
07:50
December 14, 2019
12-10-19 Carroll at Fenwick
Game recap of the GCL battle between the Patriots and Falcons
10:28
December 11, 2019
Game Recap:Franklin at Oakwood 12-6-19
Final thoughts from Oakwood HS as the Franklin Wildcats take down the Oakwood Jacks.
16:02
December 7, 2019
Recap of CJ vs Thurgood Marshall
Recap of the 12-3-19 Matchup between CJ and Thurgood Marshall.
13:13
December 4, 2019
SWO '19-'20 Season Preview (Div. 1-4)
Listen in to a segment that Tony and Seth recorded as guests on The Cincinnati Dayton Sports Podcast with Lee W. Mowen. We breakdown our thoughts from all 4 Divisions as we head into the 2019-2020 High School Season.
55:36
December 3, 2019
Will Homan Interview
Listen in as we interview Will Homan, a 2021 PG from Dayton Christian and h tells his unique story.
37:02
September 18, 2019
Conor Stolly Interview
Listen in as we Interview Conor Stolly, a Senior this year Alter HS.
26:22
August 12, 2019
270 Hoops-Zach Fleer Interview
Listen in as we chat with Zach Fleer from 270 Hoops, the Preimer Prospect Content provider in Central Ohio.
42:53
July 1, 2019
Kalen McKinney Interview
Listen in as we do our 2nd Player Interview with Kalen McKinney from West Carrollton High School
25:43
June 18, 2019
Offseason Talkshow
Listen in as we talk about end of year highlights, coaching changes, impact freshman headed to the next level and more!
31:25
June 15, 2019
Carter Gray Interview (Arcanum HS)
SWO Full Court Press is back in action as Tony and Seth interview Carter Gray, a 2020 SG from Arcanum HS.
23:23
May 15, 2019
C103 All Star Game Recap
Tony talks about his top performers from the C103 All Star Game, which includes some of the top 2019 players in the Southern Hills Athletic Conference.
13:16
March 31, 2019
Northridge vs Bishop Hartley Haltime Analysis
Listen in as we breakdown all the first half action.
04:39
March 15, 2019
Trotwood vs Aiken Halftime Analysis
We breakdown 1st half action live from Trent Arena.
05:03
March 14, 2019
D1 Regional Semi Recap
Listen in as Tony and Seth break down all the action from Xavier University live from the Cintas Center.
26:01
March 14, 2019
Centerville vs. Springfield Halftime Analysis
Listen in as we breakdown 1st half action from Cintas Center at Xavier Univ.
05:42
March 14, 2019
Moeller vs. Lakota East Halftime Analysis
Breakdown of the 1st Half of action between Moeller and Lakota East
04:35
March 13, 2019
District Finals Recap
District Recap from UD Arena
01:00:04
March 13, 2019
Halftime Thoughts: Central Catholic v. St. Henry
Live halftime segment from Trent Arena as Catholic Central is in a battle against St. Henry.
04:28
March 13, 2019
3/2 SE Ohio District action
Tony provides his takeaways on the West Union/Chesapeake game and Wheelersburg/North Adams matchups at Ohio University on Saturday.
12:02
March 5, 2019
D1 Sectional Semi Final Recap
We recap D1 action from Centerville HS on 2/27. Games between Beavercreek and Wayne as well as Butler and Fairmont.
25:40
March 1, 2019
2/23 Dayton Sectional Action
We recap Alter/ West Carrollton and CJ/ Eaton matchups from Trent Arena and preview the Springboro/ Fairborn and Sidney/ Carroll games at Butler
19:55
February 23, 2019
Flyin' to the Hoop Preview
Tune in for our inaugural podcast episode as SWO Full Court Press breaks down every matchup for the upcoming Flyin to the Hoop Showcase Jan 18-21 at Trent Arena in Dayton OH.
01:30:12
January 13, 2019