Skip to main content
Boomer Casts

Boomer Casts

By CFISFM
Prince George community radio' morning with interviews from local, regional and national guests, discussing a wide range of topics including politics, social issues, art, and current events.
Listen on
Where to listen
Breaker Logo

Breaker

Google Podcasts Logo

Google Podcasts

Overcast Logo

Overcast

Pocket Casts Logo

Pocket Casts

RadioPublic Logo

RadioPublic

Spotify Logo

Spotify

After Nine Thursday July 22nd 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News - Wednesday's edition segment 3-5: Walter Babicz - Prince George City Manager
56:06
July 22, 2021
After Nine Wednesday July 21st 2021
Segment 1 - Susan Stearns, Community Futures Fraser Fort George Segments 2 and 3 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segments 4 and 5 - Keith Langengraber, The Wilderness of Mirrors art exhibit
56:38
July 22, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday July 20th 2021
segment 1: Pat Bell segment 2: Gavin Dew - BC Liberal Leadership candidate segment 3: Krystal Leason - Huble Homestead
59:50
July 21, 2021
After Nine Tuesday July 20th 2021
Segment 1 - Donna Flood, Hospice Society Dream Home Segments 2 and 3 - Cat Sivertsen, Covidian Garden Party art exhibit Segments 4 and 5 - Craig Briere, PG Kodiaks football
54:58
July 21, 2021
After Nine Monday July 19th 2021
Segments 1 - 5: Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
58:20
July 21, 2021
After Nine Friday July 16th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3 & 4: Friday Panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Peter Ewert) with host Res Krebs
56:57
July 21, 2021
After Nine Thursday July 15th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News - Tuesday segment 3 & 4: Front Burner from CBC News - Friday, July 9 segment 5: Reg & Stephen
56:57
July 21, 2021
After Nine Wednesday July 14th 2021
Segment 1 - Bob Gammer, BC Hydro Segments 2 and 3 - Hilary Crowley, author Segments 4 and 5 - Krystal Leason, Huble Homestead
57:27
July 21, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday July 13th 2021
segment 1: Mark Davies - Self Management BC segment 2: Val Litwin - BC Liberal Leadership Candidate segment 3: Mayor Lyn Hall - City of Prince George
01:00:26
July 13, 2021
After NIne Tuesday July 13th 2021
Segment 1 - Michael Kast, Coming Soon art exhibit Segments 2 and 3 - Fiona Macpherson, Northern Health Connections Segments 4 and 5 - Kayli Vandermeer, Books & Company
56:06
July 13, 2021
After Nine Monday July 12th 2021
Segments 1 & 2 - Riley Skinner, Crisis prevention Segments 3 & 4 - Alex Schare, SPCA Segment 5 - Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
58:20
July 12, 2021
After Nine Friday July 9th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday Panel (Herb Martin, Peter Ewart, Art Betke, Eric Allen)
55:58
July 12, 2021
After Nine Thursday July 8th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News - Wednesday segment 3 & 4: Front Burner from CBC News - Tuesday segment 5: Reg & Stephen
58:49
July 8, 2021
After Nine Wednesday July 7th 2021
Segment 1 - Colleen Van Mook, Summerfest Saturdays Segments 2 and 3 - Aimee Cassie, Wine Lovers Dinner Segments 4 and 5 - Julian Legere, Botticelli in the Fire
56:22
July 7, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday July 6th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Rick & Noreen Woodford - BC Transplant Society segment 2 & 3: Maureen Davis - Canadian Mental Health
01:00:06
July 7, 2021
After Nine Tuesday July 6th 2021
Segments 1 and 2 - Karin Piche and Ron Gallo, Wheelin' Warriors of the North Segments 3 and 4 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 5 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart
57:53
July 7, 2021
After Nine Monday July 5th 2021
Segments 1 to 4 - Jo Graber, Performing Arts Centre Segment 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
58:26
July 5, 2021
After Nine Friday July 2nd 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday Panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Peter Ewart) with host Bill Phillips
58:22
July 5, 2021
After Nine Wednesday June 30th 2021
Segment 1 - Dr. Mark Groulx, accessibility Segments 2 and 3 - Fraser Rodgers, PG Cougars Segments 4 and 5 - Britt Meierhofer, musician
57:57
July 5, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday June 29th 2021
segment 1: Todd Doherty, MP segment 2 & 3: Margaret Jackson - Central Interior Communities Association
59:31
June 30, 2021
After Nine Tuesday June 29th 2021
Segment 1 - Byron Hayashi, CNC auto program Segment 2 and 3 - Amy Dhanjal, public library Segment 4 and 5 - Alex Rowan, Everyone at the Table
57:11
June 29, 2021
After Nine Monday June 28th 2021
Segments  1 to 5 - Wesley Mitchell, Indigenous Drummer
57:48
June 28, 2021
After Nine Friday June 25th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Peter Ewart) hosted by Bill Phillips
56:21
June 25, 2021
After Nine Thursday June 24th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News - Tuesday segment 3 & 4: Front Burner from CBC News - Wednesday segment 5: Reg & Stephen
58:10
June 25, 2021
After Nine Wednesday June 23rd 2021
Segment 1 - Ze Helios, filmmaker Segments 2 and 3 - Norm Coyne, filmmaker Segments 4 and 5 - Colin Carson, Tourism PG
57:19
June 23, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday June 22nd 2021
segment 1: Mike Morris, MLA segment 2: Krystal Leason - Huble Homestead segment 3: Barry Clarke- - Prince George Beekeepers Association
59:56
June 22, 2021
After Nine Tuesday June 22nd 2021
Segment 1 - Jane Gauthier, Big Brothers Big Sisters Glow in the Dark Golf Segments 2 and 3 - Samantha Burke, STEAM Horizon Award winner Segments 4 and 5 - Dr. Rob Olson, cancer treatment trial
58:27
June 22, 2021
After Nine Monday June 21st 2021
Segments 1 to 3 - Leona Nielson, Cree language Segments 4 and 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
56:41
June 21, 2021
Apple Scruffs
Second episode of Apple Scruffs. Focusing on the Beatles career as a band and in their solo projects.
58:10
June 20, 2021
After Nine Friday June 18th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin)
57:10
June 20, 2021
After Nine Thursday June 17th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Sheldon Clare - CNC History Instructor
58:47
June 18, 2021
After Nine Wednesday June 16th 2021
Segments 1 and 2 - Laura Parent, Two Rivers Gallery Segment 3 - Steve Smith, Reg Feyer and Allan Wishart Segments 4 and 5 - Kayli Vandermeer, Books & Company
57:24
June 17, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday June 15th 2021
segment 1: Jesse Bowen - Relief Coach segment 2: Margaret Jackson - Northern Interior Communities Association segment 3: Marvene Laite - NICA
59:43
June 15, 2021
After Nine Tuesday June 15th 2021
Segment 1 - Shelley LeBretton, World Elder Abuse Awareness Day Segments 2 and 3 - Krystal Leason, Huble Homestead Historic Site Segmenst 4 and 5 - Reg Feyer and Allan Wishart
54:40
June 15, 2021
After Nine Monday June 14 2021
Segments 1 & 2 - Lheidli T'enneh Chief Dolleen Logan Segments 3 & 4 - Phyllis Warren and Echo Wylie Segment 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
58:15
June 14, 2021
After Nine Friday June 11th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin) with guest host Res Krebs
55:40
June 11, 2021
After Nine Thursday June 10th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Garth Frizzell - Prince George City Council segment 5: Mel McConaghy tribute
58:20
June 10, 2021
After Nine Wednesday June 9th 2021
Segment 1 - Shelby Richardson & Ashley Burmaster, Method Dance Society Segments 2 and 3 - Cole Waldie, Spruce Kings Segments 4 and 5 - Steve Smith and Allan WIshart
57:19
June 9, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday June 8th 2021
segment 1: Alex Lambert - LetsEatLocalPG.com segment 2: Cara McLeod - Royal LePage Aspire Realty segment 3: Donna Flood - Hospice Society
58:34
June 9, 2021
After Nine Tuesday June 8th 2021
Segment 1 - Stephanie Deol, YMCA of Northern BC Segment 2 and 3 - Neil Sedgwick, UNBC Womens Soccer Segment 4 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 5 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart
56:14
June 8, 2021
After Nine Monday June 7th 2021
Segments 1 to 3 - Tracy Calogheros, The Exploration Place Segments 4 and 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
57:31
June 8, 2021
After Nine Friday June 4th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday Panel with host Bill Phillips (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Peter Ewart)
01:00:00
June 5, 2021
After Nine Thursday June 3rd 2021
Segment 1 and 2 - Front Burner from CBC News (Wednesday's edition) Segment 3 and 4 - Front Burner from CBC News (Tuesday's edition)
01:00:00
June 3, 2021
After Nine Wednesday June 2nd 2021
Segments 1 - Mak Karjaluoto, CNC Strageic Plan Segments 2 and 3 - Caleb Wilson, Welcome Home Project Segment4 and 5 - Reg Feyer, Steven Smith & Allan Wishart
01:00:00
June 2, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday June 1st 2021
segment 1: Margaret Jackson & Elizabeth Ramsey - gaming grants segment 2: Shelly LeBreton - Private Social  Work Consulting segment 3: Jane - Big Brothers/Big Sisters
01:00:00
June 2, 2021
After Nine Tuesday June 1st 2021
Segment 1 - Shannon Smith, Elizabeth Fry Segments 2 and 3 - Reg Feyer, Steven Smith and Allan Wishart Segments 4 and 5 - Paul Ravelle, Kidney Foundation
01:00:00
June 1, 2021
After Nine Monday May 31st 2021
Segments 1 - 4 - Bruce Junker, WCB Crimes Saskatchewan Segment 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart & Echo Wylie
01:00:00
May 31, 2021
After Nine Friday May 28th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday Panel (Art Betke, Herb Martin, Eric Allen, Peter Ewart)
01:00:00
May 29, 2021
After Nine Thursday May 27th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3: Reg & Stephen segment 4 & 5: Hina Chowdhary - Kalkine PR on the economy
01:00:00
May 27, 2021
After Nine Wednesday May 26th 2021
segment 1: Stephanie Deol - YMCA of Northern BC segment 2 & 3: Tracey McBride - Tourism Prince George segment 4 & 5: Chad Ghostkeeper - Spruce City Men's Fastball
01:00:00
May 27, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday May 25th 2021
Maestro & Friends (Michael Hall with Greg Prosser, trumpet)
01:00:00
May 26, 2021
After Nine Tuesday May 25th 2021
Segment #1 Cynthia Andal (Homeless Yoga) Segment #2&3 Marnie Hamagami (Theatre North West) Segment #4&5 Kate Ames (Omineca Arts Centre)
01:00:00
May 25, 2021
After Nine May21st 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday Panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Peter Ewart) with guest host Res Krebs
01:00:00
May 21, 2021
After Nine Thursday May 20th 2021
Segment #1&2 CBC Front Burner Segment #3,4 & 5 Mark Weeden (Coyote & Clay)
01:00:00
May 21, 2021
After Nine Wednesday May 19th 2021
Segment #1 Shauna Russell (Ride Don't Hide) Segment #2&3 Kristy Fletcher (MusiCounts) Segment #4&5 Kayli Vandermeer (Books & Company)
01:00:00
May 19, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday May 18th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Theresa Saunders & Ken Hall - PGSO segment 3: Sharon & A.J.
01:00:00
May 19, 2021
After Nine Tuesday May 18th 2021
Segment #1 Ken Hall (PGSO) Segment #2&3 Dave Greenwell; PG Cycling Club Segment #4&5 Reg, Allan and Stephen
01:00:00
May 19, 2021
After Nine Monday May 17th 2021
Segments 1 to 4 - Shelley Lebretton, End-of-life planning Segment 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
01:00:00
May 17, 2021
After Nine Friday May 14th 2021
Segment 1&2 Ram & Stag Segment 3,4&5 Friday Panel w Nathan Giede
01:00:00
May 14, 2021
After Nine Thursday May 13th 2021
Segment 1&2 CBC Front Burner (Vancouver Gang Wars) Segment 3&4 CBC Front Burner (Big Money is buying up big songs) Segment 5 Reg & Steve
01:00:00
May 13, 2021
After Nine Wednesday May 12th 2021
Segment #1 Brian Menunous (Glacer Melting) Segment #2&3 Loraly Murdoch; UNBC Athletics Segment #4&5; Jessy Church; ALS
01:00:00
May 12, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday May 11th 2021
segment 1 & 2: James Steidl - Stop the Spray & MLA Mike Morris segment 3: Terri McClymont - REAPS
01:00:00
May 12, 2021
After Nine Tuesday May 11th 2021
Segment 1 - Chris Bone, Community Safety Hub Segments 2 and 3 - Krystle Leason, Huble Homestead Segments 4 and 5 - Melanie Desjardines, artists
01:00:00
May 11, 2021
After Nine Monday May 10th 2021
Segments 1 and 2 - Laurie DeCroos, Alzheimer Society Segments 3 to 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
01:00:00
May 10, 2021
After Nine Friday May 7th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday panel (Eric Allen, Art Betke, Herb Martin, Peter Ewert, Res Krebs)
01:00:00
May 7, 2021
After Nine Thursday May 6th 2021
Segment # 1 & 2 CBC Front Burner Segment # 3, 4 & 5 Reg Feyer & Stephen Smith
01:00:00
May 6, 2021
After Nine Wednesday May 5th 2021
Segment 1 - Shelby Richardson & Teresa Cook, Aesthete Art Gallery Segment 2 & 3 - Catharine Kendall, therapy horses Segment 4 & 5 - Norm Coyne, Barker Street Cinema, The Way to the Heart
01:00:00
May 5, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday May 4th 2021
segment 1: Sharon, Reg & Judy - Happy Birthday Sharon! segment 2 & 3: April Ottesen - Community Gardens
01:00:00
May 5, 2021
After Nine Tuesday May 4th 2021
Segment #1 Doug Jack (Music History) Segment #2 Amy Dhanjal (Public Library) Segment #3 Betty Kovacic (artist)
01:00:00
May 4, 2021
After Nine Monday May 3rd 2021
Segments 1 to 3 - Stewart Parker, medical system Segments 4 and 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart & Echo Wylie
01:00:00
May 3, 2021
After Nine Friday April 30th 2021
Segment 1 & 2 Ram & Stag Segment 3; 4 & 5 The Panel
01:00:00
April 30, 2021
After Nine Thursday April 29th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Martin Krell - Prince George Farmers Market
01:00:00
April 30, 2021
After Nine Wednesday April 28th 2021
segment 1: Stephanie Deol - YMCA Healthy Kids Day segment 2: Sandra Klimm - Hospice Society Colour Walk segment 3: Allan, Reg & Stehphen segment 4 & 5: Gevenieve Jaide - Omineca Arts Centre Art Auction & Fundraiser
01:00:00
April 28, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday April 27th 2021
segment 1: James Steidl - Stop the Spray segment 2: April Ottesen - community gardens segment 3: Chris Wall - Wall to Wall Renovate Recycle Restore
01:00:00
April 27, 2021
After Nine Tuesday April 27th 2021
Segment 1; Breanne Cote, Realtor Segment 2 & 3; Keith Henry, Minor Fastball Segment 4 & 5; Erin Yule, The Yule Brothers Stephen Smith
01:00:00
April 27, 2021
After Nine Monday April 26th 2021
James Seidl, Stop the Spray
01:00:00
April 26, 2021
After Nine Friday April 23rd 2021
Segment 1 & 2 CBC Front Burner Segment 3, 4, & 5 Friday Panel Stephen Smith
01:00:00
April 24, 2021
After Nine Thursday April 22nd 2021
Segment 1 & 2 CBC Front Burner Segment 3 to 5 Andreas Krebs - Resonant Strategic
01:00:00
April 23, 2021
After Nine Wednesday April 21st 2021
Segment 1: Chris Atchison - BC Construction Association; Bev Collins & Scott Bone - Northern Regional Construction Assoc. Segment 2: Terri McClymont - Reaps; City wide clean up. Segment 3: Kate Ames - Omineca Arts Centre
01:00:00
April 22, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday April 20th 2021
Maestro Michael Hall with flautist Ariane Crossland
01:00:00
April 21, 2021
After Nine Tuesday April 20th 2021
segment 1: Tracy Calogheros - The Exploration Place segment 2: Ron Polillo - Crime Stoppers Shred It segment 3: Allan, Reg & Stephen segment 4 & 5: Fraser Rogers - Prince George Cougars
01:00:00
April 21, 2021
After Nine Monday April 19th 2021
All segments - Echo Wylie, Phyllis Warren and Allan Wishart
01:00:00
April 20, 2021
After Nine Friday April 16th 2021
Segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag Podcast Segment 3 - 5: Friday Panel (Art Betke, Herb Martin, Eric Allen, Peter Ewart)
01:00:00
April 20, 2021
After Nine Thursday April 15th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Major Neil Wilkinson - Salvation Army
01:00:00
April 15, 2021
After Nine Wednesday April 14th 2021
Segment 1 - Norm Coyne, Barker Street Cinema Segments 2 and 3 - Ignacio Albarracin, Public Library Segment 4 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 5 - Kayli Vander Meer, Books & Company
01:00:00
April 14, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday April 13th 2021
segment 1: Mayor Lyn Hall segment 2: Kynan Krstic - Cobb's Bread segment 3: Sharon & Judy
01:00:00
April 14, 2021
After Nine Tuesday April 13th 2021
Segment 1 - Colleen Van Mook, Downtown PG DineEasy Segment 2 and 3 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 4 and 5 - Bob Gammer, BC Hydro
01:00:00
April 13, 2021
After Nine Monday April 12th 2021
Segments 1 to 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
01:00:00
April 13, 2021
After Nine Friday April 9th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stage podcast segment 3-5: Friday Panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Peter Ewart)
01:00:00
April 10, 2021
After Nine Thursday April 8th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Mary Reid - Pure North Creative segment 5: Reg & Stephen
01:00:00
April 8, 2021
After Nine Tuesday April 7th 2021
Segment 1 - Judy Neiser, Spirit of the North Healthcare Segments 2 to 5 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart
01:00:00
April 7, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday April 6th 2021
segment 1: Sonia Furstenau - BC Green Party leader segment 2: Krystal Leason - Huble Homestead segment 3: Donna Flood - Hospice Society
01:00:00
April 7, 2021
After Nine Tuesday April 6th 2021
Segment 1 - Kate Ames, Omineca Arts Centre Segments 2 and 3 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segments 4 and 5 - John Stepovy, BC Bus North
56:12
April 6, 2021
After Nine Thursday April 1st 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Tim Yule on Entertainment, COVID & Sports
58:11
April 1, 2021
After Nine Wednesday March 31st 2021
Segment 1 - Stephani Deol, YMCA of Northern BC Segment 2 and 3 - Todd Doherty, Cariboo-Prince George MP Segment 4 and 5 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart
57:35
March 31, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday March 30th 2021
segment 1: Judy Neiser - Spirit of the North Healthcare Foundation segment 2: Sharon & Judy segment 3: Stephanie Deol - YMCA of Northern BC
59:54
March 30, 2021
After Nine Tuesday March 30th 2021
Segment 1 - Sandra Payne, nurse burnout Segments 2 and 3 - Ani Kyd Wolf, movie making Segments 4 and 5 - Jane Gauthier, Most EGGcellent Cruise
57:56
March 30, 2021
After Nine Monday March 29th 2021
Segments 1 to 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
57:08
March 29, 2021
After Nine Friday March 26th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday Panel (Art Betke, Herb Martin, Eric Allen, Peter Ewart)
56:48
March 26, 2021
After Nine Thursday March 25th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Tulsa Sturmey - World Financial Group segment 5: Reg & Stephen
58:17
March 25, 2021
After Nine Wednesday March 24th 2021
Segment 1 - Todd Jordan, UNBC mens' basketball Segment 2 - Todd Corrigall, PG Chamber of Commerce Segment 3 - Steve Smith & Allan Wishart Segments 4 and 5 - Mark Thibeault, artist
58:13
March 24, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday March 23rd 2021
"Maestro & Friends" - Michael Hall & Allison Bell from the PGSO.
59:34
March 23, 2021
After Nine Tuesday March 23rd 2021
Segment 1 - Fraser Rodgers, Prince George Cougars Segments 2 and 3 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segments 4 and 5 - Gordon Duke, Prince George Airport Authority
57:37
March 23, 2021
After Nine Monday March 22nd 2021
Segments 1 to 4 - Janice Morris, Social Justice Film Festival Segment 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
57:53
March 22, 2021
After Nine Friday March 19th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag podcast segment 3-5: Friday Panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Peter Ewart)
57:47
March 19, 2021
After Nine Thursday March 18th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Don Zurowski
58:21
March 18, 2021
After Nine Wednesday March 17th 2021
Segment 1 - Claudette Gouger, CNC Open House Segment 2 - Ron Polillo, Northern BC CrimeStoppers Segment 3 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segments 4 and 5 - Kayli Vandermeer, Books & Company
57:45
March 17, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday March 16th 2021
segment 1: Shelley LeBreton - Innovative Social Work segment 2: Linda Naess - David Douglas Botanical Society segment 3: Alyssa - SPCA
59:41
March 17, 2021
After Nine Tuesday March 16th 2021
Segment 1 - Cole Waldie, PG Spruce Kings Segments 2 and 3 - Geoff Payne, UNBC Segments 4 and 5 - Jordan Yu, Rollerdome
58:43
March 16, 2021
After Nine Monday March 15th 2021
Segments 1 to 3 - Joe Postnikoff, Grasshopper Cannabis Segments 4 and 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart & Echo Wylie
56:40
March 15, 2021
After Nine Friday March 12th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stage podcast segment 3-5: The Friday Panel (Eric Allen, Art Betke, Peter Ewart, Herb Martin)
58:03
March 13, 2021
After Nine Thursday March 11th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Judy Neiser - Spirit of the North Healthcare Foundation/A Great North Christmas segment 5: Reg & Stephen
57:06
March 11, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday March 9th 2021
segment 1: Erin Collins - Northern Health segment 2: Artell - Northern Health Elderly Services segment 3: Deb Ross - Busy Bean Cafe
01:00:18
March 10, 2021
After Nine Wednesday March 10th 2021
Segment 1 - Tracy Calogheros, The Exploration Place Segments 2 and 3 - Chad Thompson, CNC Segments 4 and 5 - Alisha Rubadeau and Maria Martins, Central B.C. Railway and Forestry Museum
58:12
March 10, 2021
After Nine Tuesday March 9th 2021
Segment 1 - Fraser Rodgers, PG Cougars Segments 2 and 3 - Norm Coyne and Nicky Levi, A Great North Christmas Segments 4 and 5 - Chris Dias, game designer
57:48
March 9, 2021
After Nine Monday March 8th 2021
Segments 1 to 5 - Stuart Parker
58:08
March 8, 2021
After Nine Friday March 5th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag - Nathan Giede & Aaron Ekman segment 3 - 5: Friday panel (Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Art Betke)
57:07
March 8, 2021
After Nine Thursday March 4th 2021
segment 1: Front Burner from CBC News segment 2-5: Reg and Stephen
56:03
March 4, 2021
After Nine Wednesday March 3rd 2021
Segment 1 - Lauren Marutt, YMCA of Northern BC Segment 2 - Arik Miners, Community Connector Segment 3 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 4 - Kelly Gunn, Urgent and Primary Care Centre Segment 5 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart
58:29
March 3, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday March 2nd 2021
segment 1: Donna Flood - Hospice Society segment 2: Nicole - CIBC segment 3: Bernice - St. Vincent de Paul
59:58
March 3, 2021
After Nine Tuesday March 2nd 2021
Segment 1 - Amy Dhanjal, Public Library Segment 2 and 3 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 4 and 5 - Kate Ames, Omineca Arts Centre
57:12
March 2, 2021
After Nine Monday March 1st 2021
Segments 1 to 3 - Michelle Connolly, Conservation North Segments 4 and 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
58:28
March 2, 2021
After Nine Friday February 26th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag - guest Ellis Ross, provincial Liberal leadership candidate segment 3 - 5: The Friday Panel (Eric Allen, Art Betke, & Herb Martin)
57:31
February 27, 2021
After Nine Thursday February 25th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 - 5: Comedian Mike McGuire, Prince George Live!
58:24
February 25, 2021
After Nine Wednesday February 24th 2021
Segment 1 - Andy Beesley, Prince George Cougars Segment 2 - Mindy Stroet, Prince George Community Foundation Segment 3 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 4 and 5 - Loralyn Murdoch, UNBC Athletics
55:30
February 24, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday February 23rd 2021
MLA Mike Morris
59:50
February 24, 2021
After Nine for Tuesday February 23rd 2021
Segment 1 - Jane Gauthier, Big Brothers Big Sisters Pink Shirt Day Segment 2 - Chad Thompson, CNC Segment 3 - Chris Wall, PG Ford Segment 4 and 5 - Gillian Wigmore, author
56:51
February 23, 2021
After Nine Monday February 22nd 2021
Segments 1 to 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
55:58
February 22, 2021
Home Grown Saturday February 13th 2021
Blind Vinyl/I'm Gone Black Spruce Bog/ Let 'em Ride The Statistics/Sparks in the Night Critical Mass/Two Minds The Chevy's/Hey Deanie City Light Vigil/ Signs & Wonders Studio 720/Push the Pedals The Party on High Street/Roll On Red7/Just Got Paid Crones/Bleakness Scott Dunbar/Killin' us Off Non-Profet Society/It's not me...it's You Mike Foottit/Denver Bound The RAcket/Ball of Evil Gates of Oath/Why Danny Bell and his Disappointments/Paper
58:12
February 19, 2021
After Nine Friday February 19th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Ram & Stag - Nathan Giede & Aaron Ekman segment 3 - 5: Friday panel (Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Art Betke)
58:12
February 19, 2021
After Nine Thursday February 18th 2021
segment 1: Todd Corrigall, Prince George Chamber of Commerce CEO segment 2 & 3: Reg & Stephen segment 4 & 5: Wednesday's Front Burner from CBC News
58:12
February 18, 2021
After Nine Wednesday February 17th 2021
Segment 1 - Emily Holmes, artist Segment 2 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 3 - Steve Smith, Reg Feyer and Allan Wishart Segment 4 and 5 - Kayli Vander Meer. Books & Company
57:12
February 17, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday February 16th 2021
segment 1 - 3: Cariboo-Prince George MLA Todd Doherty
01:00:13
February 17, 2021
After Nine Tuesday February 16th 2021
Segment 1 - Neil Sedgwick, UNBC womens soccer Segment 2 and 3 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 4 and 5 - Audrey McKinnon, artist
58:14
February 16, 2021
After Nine Friday February 12th 2021
Segment 1 & 2  CBC Front Burner Segments 3 & 4: The Diversity Crew -  Nathan Giede, Herb Martin, Bill Phillips, Art Betke, Eric Allen
58:07
February 12, 2021
Home Grown Saturday February 6th 2021
Gordon James and the Good Guys          Near You Circadian Rhythm Rust Single Car Garage Breathing your Diesel Samson's Delilah Thunder Mathias Rock It's Hard to Rock and Roll The Party on High Street The Swirl Redgy Blackout My Favorite Shannon Matter House on a Hill Jeremy Stewart A Song of Love Cera        Maybe the Swans will save us Crow Marsh Highway 16 Interstellar Jays        Skalloween
57:35
February 11, 2021
After Nine Thursday February 11th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Councillor Garth Frizzell - City of Prince George segment 3: Katherine Carlson - Railway & Forestry Museum segment 4 & 5: Reg & Stephen
57:37
February 11, 2021
After Nine Wednesday February 10th 2021
Segment 1 - Norm Coyne and Cam Thun, A Great North Christmas Segment 2 and 3 - Dave Horton and Dayna Penson, Family Day Adventure Cruise Segment 4 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Sement 5 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart
58:15
February 10, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday February 9th 2021
segment 1: Ignacio Albarricin - Prince George Public Library segment 2: Mindy Stroet - Prince George Community Foundation segment 3: Sharon & A.J.
59:39
February 10, 2021
After Nine Tuesday February 9th 2021
Segment 1 - Rick Stavely, musician Segment 2 and 3 - Michael Hall, PGSO Segment 4 and 5 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart
57:45
February 9, 2021
After Nine Monday February 8th 2021
Segment 1 and 2 - Cam Thun, author Segment 3, 4 and 5 - Shelley LeBreton, social worker
56:57
February 8, 2021
After Nine Friday February 5th 2021
Segment 1 & 2  CBC Front Burner Segments 3 & 4: The Diversity Crew -  Nathan Giede, Herb Martin, Bill Phillips, Art Betke, Eric Allen
56:47
February 6, 2021
After Nine Thursday February 4th 2021
segment 1: Naomi Shore segment 2: Reg & Stephen segment 3 - 5: The Ebbs
55:32
February 4, 2021
After Nine Wednesday February 3rd 2021
Segment 1 - Stephanie Deol, YMCA of Northern BC Segment 2 and 3 - Allan Wishart and Steve Smith Segment 4 and 5 - Stephanie Jull, Canucks Autism Network
57:53
February 4, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday February 2nd 2021
segment 1: Maureen Davis - Canadian Mental Health segment 2 & 3: Teresa Saunders & Michael Hall - Prince George Symphony Orchestra
59:25
February 3, 2021
After Nine Tuesday February 2nd 2021
Segment 1 - Caleb Wilson, Northern Capitals Segment 2 and 3 - Barney Bentall, Coldsnap Segment 4 and 5 - Dave Bakker, Northern Bear Awareness
56:53
February 2, 2021
Homegrown Saturday January 30th 2021
Maureen Washington                    Give it Up Saltwater Hank                    Hartly Bay Rag Blue Moon Marquee                    Hoodoo Lady Marin Petenaude & The Follow            Go Home Pharis & Jason Romero            Sweet Old Religion Rachelle Van Zanten                    I Fight for Life Rachelle Van Zanten                    Showerhead The Racket                    Ball of Evil Barney Bentall & the Legendary Hearts    Something to Live for Marcel Gagnon                    Spirits in the Wind Danny Bell & his Disappointments            Red Leaves Mark Perry                    Springtime Kym Gouchie                            Purple Fingers William Kuklis                    Standing Strong Naomi Shore                    Wait for Me Alex Cuba                            Beautiful Mistake
59:31
February 1, 2021
After Nine Monday February 1st 2021
Segment 1 - Mark Perry Segment 2 and 3 - Kym Gouchie Segment 4 and 5 - Wesley Mitchell
56:55
February 1, 2021
After Nine Friday January 29th 2021
Segment 1 & 2  CBC Front Burner Segments 3 & 4: The Diversity Crew -  Nathan Giede, Herb Martin, Bill Phillips, Art Betke, Eric Allen
56:55
January 29, 2021
After Nine Thursday January 28th 2021
segment 1 & 2: Tuesday's media conference with Mayor Lyn Hall  segment 3 - 5: Reg & Stephen talking politics & entertainment.
57:45
January 28, 2021
After Nine Wednesday January 27th 2021
Segment 1 - Amy Dhanjal, Public Library Segment 2 and 3 - Rachelle Van Zanten, Coldsnap Segment 4 and 5 - Alex Cuba, Coldsnap
57:56
January 27, 2021
Senior Moments Tuesday January 26th 2021
Guest - MLA Mike Morris
59:25
January 27, 2021
Homegrown Saturday January 23rd 2021
Roman Kozlowski  - Memories The Racket - Build Your Tower High Rachelle Van Zanten - My Country Shannon Matter - House on a Hill Cera  - Braid Crow Marsh - WABADABADO Gates of Oath - Folsom Prison Blues ACID & OIL - Death Horses and Bayonettes -  Sing Me to Sleep RED7 - Autopilot Redgy Blackout - At My House Jerusha White - I'm Crazy Maureen Washington - Let's Make it Happen Mike Vigano - Freedom is Love City Light Vigil - Signs and Wonders Crones - Never Recant
58:52
January 26, 2021
After Nine Tuesday January 26th 2021
Segment 1 - Colleen Van Mook, Downtown PG Segment 2 - Terrol Russell, Youth Soccer Segment 3 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 4 and 5 - Marin Patenaude, Coldsnap
56:39
January 26, 2021
After Nine Monday January 25th 2021
Segment 1 - Danny Bell, Coldsnap Segment 2 and 3 - Maureen Washington, Coldsnap Segment 4 and 5 - Marcel Gagnon, Coldsnap
56:44
January 25, 2021
After Nine Thursday January 21st 2021
segment 1 - 4: Michael Kast - Arts North podcast segment 5: Dawn Lebel - Epik Products
57:43
January 21, 2021
After Nine for Wednesday January 20th 2021
Segment 1 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 2 and 3 - Karin Piche, Wheelin' Warriors of the North Segment 4 and 5 - Lenka Novakova, Two Rivers Gallery
58:33
January 20, 2021
Senior Moments for Tuesday January 19th 2021
segment 1: Sandra Boulainne - Crisis Centre of Northern BC segment 2: Levi - FOUNDRY segment 3: Shelley LeBreton - Innovative Social Work
01:00:25
January 19, 2021
After Nine For Tuesday January 19th 2021
Segment 1 - Sarah Weber, BC Natural Resources Forum Segment 2 and 3 - Tracy Calogheros, The Exploration Place Segment 4 - Bailee Toll, Kiwanis AleFest Segment 5 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart
58:34
January 19, 2021
After Nine for Monday January 18th 2021
Segment 1 - Saltwater Hank Segments 2, 3 and 4 - Kelsey Abrahams Segment 5 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
56:23
January 18, 2021
After Nine Friday January 15th 2021
Segment 1 & 2  CBC Front Burner Segments 3 & 4: The Diversity Crew -  Nathan Giede, Herb Martin, Bill Phillips, Art Betke, Eric Allen
58:45
January 15, 2021
After Nine Thursday January 14th 2021
Segment 1 - Lianne Tripp, UNBC Segment 2 and 3 - Ron Polillo, Northern BC Crimestoppers Segment 4 and 5 - Kayli VanderMeer, Books & Company
58:55
January 14, 2021
After Nine January 13th 2021
Segment 1 - Bjorn Butow, Northern Health Segments 2 and 3 - Jane Gauthier, Big Brothers Big Sisters Segments 4 and 5 - Bob Gammer, BC Hydro
58:41
January 13, 2021
Senior Moments January 12th 2021
segment 1: Michelle - United Way segment 2: Wyatt Klopp - Toastmasters/Anegla - Humane Society segment 3: Stephanie - YMCA
59:02
January 13, 2021
After Nine January 12th 2021
Today's show; a round table discussion of sports and entertainment with Reg, Tim, Allan and Stephen.
55:47
January 12, 2021
After Nine January 11th 2021
Segments 1, 2 and 3 - Phyllis Warren, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie Segments 4 and 5 - Stuart Parker
56:22
January 11, 2021
After Nine January 8th 2021
Segments 1&2: Front Burner from CBC News Segments 3 &4:the "Diversity Panel" (Bill Phillips, Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin) 
56:01
January 9, 2021
After Nine January 7th 2021
Segment 1: Sheryl Warrington School District 57 Segments 2-4 : Allan and Steve
56:43
January 9, 2021
After Nine January 6th 2021
Segment 1 - Stephanie Deol, YMCA of Northern BC Segments 2 and 3 - Shannon Croy, Intersect Child and Youth Services Segments 4 and 5 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart
58:19
January 7, 2021
Senior Moments January 5th 2021
Weekly show highlighting issues concerning senior moments
01:00:29
January 7, 2021
After Nine January 5th 2021
A look back at 2020 in entertainment and sports - Reg, Tim, Allan and Steve.
57:51
January 5, 2021
After Nine January 04/2021
Segment 1 and 2 - Susan Scott, Epiphany Segment 3 - Dwight Wolfe, Coldsnap Music Festival Segments 4 and 5 - Echo Wylie and Allan Wishart
57:26
January 4, 2021
After Nine December 30th
Segment 1 - Fraser Rodgers, PG Cougars Segment 2 - Sara Knelsen, Two Rivers Gallery Segment 3 - Dave Horton, Drive-in Trivia Event Segments 4 and 5 - Mike Smith, musician
57:43
December 31, 2020
Senior Moments December 29th
segment 1: Donna Flood - Prince George Hospice Society segment 2: Sharon & A.J.
56:31
December 30, 2020
After Nine December 23rd
Segment 1 - Const. Jennifer Cooper and Sgt. Kyle Ushock, RCMP Segment 2 - Amy Dhanjal, Public Library Segment 3 - Allan Wishart and Steve Smith Segment 4 and 5 - Teresa Saunders, PG Symphony Orchestra
57:23
December 23, 2020
Senior Moments December 22nd
segment 1: Shirley Bond, MLA segment 2: Mike Morris, MLA segment 3: Mayor Lyn Hall, City of Prince George
59:54
December 23, 2020
After Nine December 22nd
segment 1: Judy Neiser - Spirit of the North Healthcare Foundation segment 2: Dave Fuller - Pivot Leader Inc. segment 3: Terri McConnachie - Prince George City Council segment 4: Pat Bell - Northern Lights Estate Winery segment 5: Reg & Stephen
59:08
December 22, 2020
After Nine for December 21st
Segments 1 and 2 - Jo Graber, air quality Segments 3, 4 and 5 - Marie Hay, air quality
55:07
December 21, 2020
After Nine December 18th
CBC After burner
56:45
December 21, 2020
After Nine December 17th
Segment 1 - Katherine Carlson, Celebration of Lights Segments 2 and 3 - Trista Spencer, Tree of Lights Segments 4 and 5 - Kevin Pettersen, Tour of Caledonia
56:58
December 17, 2020
After Nine December 16th
Segment 1 - Sandra Riches, BC AdventureSmart Segments 2 and 3 - Jillian Wagg, Community Counselling Centre Segments 4 and 5 - Ed Morrice and Liz Wass, Willow River Demonstration Forest
56:32
December 16, 2020
Senior Moments December 15th
Dennis Stavero PGRCC Warden Sonia Furstenau Leader of the Provincial Green Party
59:30
December 16, 2020
After Nine December 15th
segment 1 & 2: Todd Doherty, MP segment 3 & 4: Amber Harding, Northern BC Tourism Association segment 5: Nathan & Reg
57:55
December 15, 2020
After Nine December 14th
Segment 1 - Gurmesh Sidhu, Moment Energy Segments 2 and 3 - Gwen Arrowsmith, 4 Paws Pure Segments 4 and 5 - Ashley, medical marijuana
55:41
December 15, 2020
After Nine December 10th
Segment 1 - Cole Waldie, Prince George Spruce Kings Segments 2 and 3 - Danny Bell, musician Segments 4 and 5 - Fraser Rodgers, Prince George Cougars
57:28
December 10, 2020
After Nine December 9th
Segment 1 - Chris King, Hub Space Segments 2 to 5 - Allan Wishart, Steven Smith and Reg Feyer
56:44
December 9, 2020
After Nine December 8th
segment 1: Alex Bevington - Prince George Back Country Recreation Society segment 2-5: Sandra, Reg & Stephen
57:50
December 9, 2020
Senior Moments December 8th
segment 1: Catherine - Best Western segment 2: Margaret Jackson - Northern Interior Community Association segment 3: Christian - PGSO/Sandra - Prince George Hospice Society
01:00:14
December 9, 2020
After Nine December 7th
Segments 1 and 2 - Darren Gregory, Permanently Disabled and Injured Workers of Canada Segment 3 - Echo Wylie and Allan Wishart Segments 4 and 5 - Jane Gauthier, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northern BC
57:29
December 8, 2020
After Nine November 26th
Segment 1 - Crystal Pederson, PG Brain Injured Group Segments 2 and 3 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segments 4 and 5 - Christien Goudreau, World Financial Group
56:03
November 26, 2020
After Nine November 25th
Segment 1 - Shelley Carter-Ross, CNC Virtual Open House Segments 2 and 3 - Judy Neiser, Festival of Trees Segments 4 and 5 - Stephanie Deol, YMCA of Northern BC
57:25
November 26, 2020
Senior Moments November 24th
Segment 1 - Judy Neiser, Festival of Trees Segment 2 - Todd Corrigal, Chamber of Commerce and Neil Wilkinson, Salvation Army Segment 3 - Neil Wilkinson, Salvation Army
01:00:19
November 26, 2020
After Nine November 24th
segment 1-3: Marian Roesh - vision health segment 4 & 5: Sandra, Wayne & Stephen
57:51
November 24, 2020
After Nine November 23rd
Segment 1 - Colleen Van Mook, Downtown Prince George Plaid Friday Segments 2 and 3 - William Kuklis, Voice actor Segments 4 and 5 - Chris Dias, Naramata: A Game of Wine and Tourism
57:53
November 23, 2020
After Nine November 20th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Nathan Giede, Herb Martin)
57:28
November 20, 2020
After Nine November 19th
segment 1 & 2: T.J. - Mr. Quick Oil & Lube segment 3: Amber Cross - Buskers Merc & Diner segment 4: Chris Charbonneau - Yellowhead Road & Bridge segment 5: Echo & Reg
58:23
November 19, 2020
After Nine November 18th
Segment 1 - Trista Spencer, United Way Segments 2 and 3 - Shawna Dempsey, Inspiring Women Among Us Segments 4 and 5 - Ron Polillo, Italian Club
57:48
November 18, 2020
Senior Moments November 17th
segment 1: Leanne Carlson - TOG Art Shop segment 2: Heloise Dixon-Warren - Moose Meadows Farm segment 3: Kalma Arnett - psychologist
54:50
November 18, 2020
After Nine November 17th
segment 1: Melissa Glover - Theatre NorthWest table read segment 2: Sandra & Reg segment 3: Katherine Carlson - Railway & Forestry Museum segment 4 & 5: Sandra, Reg & Stephen
58:31
November 17, 2020
After Nine November 16th
Segment 1 - Kathy Lewis, Outdoor Ice Oval Segments 2 and 3 - Linda Naess, David Douglas Botanical Garden Segments 4 and 5 - Allan Wishart and Steve Smith
56:09
November 16, 2020
After Nine November 13th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Mackenzie Kerr, Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Art Betke)
58:10
November 16, 2020
After Nine November 12th
segments 1, 4 & 5: Echo Wylie, Tim Yule & Reg Feyer segments 2 & 3.:. Local musician and producer Danny Bell 
57:58
November 13, 2020
After Nine November 10th
segment 1: Cole Waldie - Prince George Spruce Kings segment 2-5: Reg, Wayne & Stephen
58:36
November 12, 2020
Senior Moments November 10th
segment 1: Wil Wedel - City of Prince George segment 2: Bill Pavich - Urban Aboriginal Justice segment 3: Angela - Humane Society & Sandra - Hospice Society
56:06
November 12, 2020
After Nine November 9th
segment 1: Brian Skakun - Prince George City Council segment 2 & 3: Darrell Roze - Child Development Centre segment 4 & 5: Trent Derrick - School Board Chair
57:12
November 12, 2020
After Nine November 6th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin)
58:27
November 12, 2020
After Nine November 5th
segment 1: Dr. Marie Hay - PACHA segment 2 & 3: Jo Graber - PACHA segment 4 & 5: Joni Brown - "Because I Just Love To Eat"
58:33
November 6, 2020
After Nine November 4th
Segment 1 - Grace Dove, actor Segments 2 and 3 - Amy Dhanjal, Public Library Segments 4 and 5 - Michael Hall and Teresa Saunders, PGSO
55:60
November 6, 2020
After Nine November 3rd
segment 1-4: Noel Pepin - Noel Pepin Canine segment 5: Sandra, Wayne & Stephen
58:18
November 3, 2020
After Nine November 2nd
Segment 1 - Annie Booth, Inspiring Women Among Us Segments 2 and 3 - Allan Wishart and Steve Smith Segments 4 and 5 - Angela LeFebvre and Kevin Pettersen, Caledonia Nordic Ski Club
58:13
November 2, 2020
After Nine October 30th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: The Friday Panel (Tracey Calogheros, Herb Martin, Eric Allen, Art Betke)
57:23
November 2, 2020
After Nine October 29th
segment 1: John Scott - Remembrance Day Ceremonies segment 2: Reg & Echo segment 3: Christie Brown - fracking protestor segment 4: Reg & Echo segment 5: Demmy - Costumes for a Cause
57:55
October 29, 2020
After Nine October 28th
Segment 1 - Stephanie Deol, YMCA Segments 2, 3 and 4 - Capt. Jose Areekadan, Rocky Mountain Rangers Segment 5 - Echo and Allan
57:27
October 29, 2020
After Nine October 27th
Tuesday: segment 1 & 2: Darlene Shatford - Top Drawer Yarn Studio segment 3-5: Sandra, Wayne & Reg
55:42
October 28, 2020
Senior Moments October 27th
segment 1: Sharon & AJ segment 2: Colleen Van Mook - Downtown Prince George segment 3: Judy - Jolly Market
01:00:04
October 27, 2020
After Nine October 22nd
segment 1: Allan, Wayne & Reg segment 2: Shirley Bond - Liberal Prince George-Valemount candidate segment 3: Laura Parent - NDP Prince George-Valemount candidate segment 4: Mackenzie Kerr - Green Prince George-Valemount candidate
57:31
October 22, 2020
After Nine October 21st
segment 1: Joan Atkinson - NDP Prince George-Mackenzie candidate segment 2: Allan & Reg segment 3: Mike Morris - Liberal Prince George-Mackenzie candidate segment 4: Catherine Kendall - Green Prince George-Mackenzie candidate segment 5: Dee Kranz - Christian Heritage Prince George-Mackenzie candidate
57:34
October 22, 2020
After Nine October 20th
segment 1 & 4: Sandra, Wayne & Stephen segment 2 & 3: Chris Schulz - PG Drive for Life Academy
56:59
October 20, 2020
After Nine October 19th
Segment 1 - Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 2 and 3 - Allison Bell, Conservatory of Music Segment 4 and 5 - Imam Umair Khan, World Religions Conference
57:17
October 19, 2020
After Nine October 16th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: The Friday Panel (Herb Martin, Tracey Calogheros, Art Betke, Eric Allen)
56:02
October 16, 2020
After Nine October 15th
Segment 1 - Chris King, Hubspace & InnovateBC Segments 2 to 5 - Reg Feyer, Allan Wishart and Echo Wylie
57:01
October 16, 2020
After Nine October 14th
Segment 1 - Andrea Johnson, Operation Red Nose Segment 2 & 3 - Alora Bowness & Jenni Bomford, Nechako Community Theatrics Segment4 - Echo & Allan Segment 5 - Melissa Rispin, JDC West
58:31
October 14, 2020
After nine October 13th
segment 1 & 2: Shaun Wright - Prince George RCMP Superintendent segment 2 & 3: Mayor Lyn Hall - City of Prince George
57:20
October 14, 2020
After Nine October 9th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: The Friday Panel (Tracey Calogheros, Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin)
57:04
October 9, 2020
After Nine October 8th
segment 1-4: Eddie Van Halen tribute segment 5: Mac Davis tribute
58:05
October 8, 2020
After Nine October 7th
Segment 1 - Renee Trepanier and Erika Lacaille, Cercle des Canadiens Francais Segment 2 and 3 - Amy Dhanjal, Prince George Public Library Segment 4 and 5 - Sara Knelman, Two Rivers Gallery
58:08
October 8, 2020
After Nine October 6th
segment 1 & 2: Andy Beesley - Prince George Cougars segment 2 & 3: Michele Brooke & Trista - United Way of Northern BC
56:36
October 8, 2020
After Nine October 5th
Segment 1 - Cpl. Craig Douglass, RCMP Segment 2 and 3 - Allan and Steve Segment 4 and 5 - Bob Gammer, BC Hydro
58:32
October 5, 2020
After Nine October 2nd
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Tracey Calogheros, Herb Martin, Eric Allen, Art Betke)
58:38
October 5, 2020
After Nine October 1st
segment 1: Amena - St. Patrick's House segment 2-4: Dawn Lebel - Epik Products
58:01
October 1, 2020
After Nine September 30th
segment 1: Tim Bennett - School District 57 Board of Directors segment 2: Sarah White - AiMHi segment 3 & 4: Allan & Echo segment 5: Julie Fowler - Island Mountain Arts
57:27
September 30, 2020
Senior Moments September 30th
segment 1: Carmen - Foundry segment 2: Angela - Humane Society segment 3: Sandy - Hospice
58:57
September 30, 2020
After Nine September 29th
Guest: Judy Russell of Judy Russell Productions
58:14
September 29, 2020
After Nine September 28th
Segment 1 - Annie Doran, Tourism PG Segments 2 and 3 - Briana Sadler, Two Rivers Gallery MakerLab Segments 4 and 5 - Stephanie Deol, YMCA
57:26
September 28, 2020
After Nine September 25th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Tracy Calogheros, Herb Martin, Art Betke)
58:56
September 25, 2020
After Nine September 24th
segment 1: James - Stop the Spray BC segment 2 & 3: Steve O'Rourke - Prince George Minor Hockey segment 4: Tiffany Primus - P.A.R.T.Y. Program
01:01:00
September 24, 2020
After Nine Sept 23rd
Segment 1 - Derek Baker, Northern Development Segments 2 & 3 - Krystle Leason, Huble Homestead Segments 4 & 5 - Rob Ziegler, author
56:50
September 23, 2020
After Nine September 22nd
Sandra, Reg & Steve
56:24
September 22, 2020
Senior Moments September 22nd
segment 1: Mindy Stroet - Prince George Community Society segment 2: Tiffany Primus - P.A.R.T.Y. Prince George segment 3: Amy Dhanjal - Prince George Public Library
59:57
September 22, 2020
After Nine September 21st
Segment 1 - Colleen Van Mook, DowntownPG fallfest Segments 2 & 3 - Shawna Kinsley, Northern BC Real Estate Board Segments 4 & 5 - Kyle Anderson, Spruce Kings
56:14
September 21, 2020
After Nine September 18th
segment 2 & 3: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Tracey Calogheros, Art Betke, Herb Martin, Eric Allen)
58:52
September 18, 2020
After Nine September 17th
Darrel, Reg & Echo
57:51
September 18, 2020
After Nine September 16th
Segment 1 - Barb Warkentine, Prince George Therapeutic Riding Asociation Segment 2 & 3 - Fraser Rodgers. PG Cougars Segments 4 & 5 - Raghu Lokanathan, artist
01:01:02
September 16, 2020
After Nine September 15th
Sandra, Reg & Steve
58:45
September 15, 2020
After Nine September 14th
segment 1: Jason Smith - Barracudas Swim Club segment 2: Margaret Jackson - The Market Place segment 3 & 4: Mike Morris, MLA
57:29
September 14, 2020
After Nine September 11th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Tracey Calogheros, Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin)
56:52
September 12, 2020
After Nine September 10th
segment 1-3: Major Neil Wilkinson segment 4: Donna Eckert - Grandparents Raising Grandchildren
57:30
September 10, 2020
After Nine September 9th
Segment 1 - Dave Bakker, Northern Bear Awareness Segment 2 and 3 - Teresa Saunders and Iain McRitchie, PG Symphony Orchestra Segment 4 and 5 - Echo and Allan
39:16
September 9, 2020
After Nine September 8th
Guest: Norm Coyne - Northern FanCon, etc.
58:22
September 9, 2020
Senior Moments September 8th
segment 1: Margaret Jackson segment 2 & 3: Mike Morris, MLA
59:39
September 9, 2020
After Nine September 4th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Herb Martin, Eric Allen, Art Betke, Sheldon Clare)
57:01
September 4, 2020
After Nine Sept 3rd
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Stephanie & Jen - Canadian Red Cross
56:59
September 3, 2020
After Nine September 2nd
Segment 1 - Allan & Ech0 Segment 2 & 3 - Jim Worthington, Aquatic Centre Segment 4 & 5 - Amy Dhanjal, Library
57:44
September 2, 2020
After Nine September 1st
Segment 1 - Tim Bennett and Anita Richardson, School District 57 Segments 2 and 3 - Curtis Mayes, Spirit of the North Healthcare Foundation Segments 4 and 5 - Betty Kovacic, artist
56:40
September 1, 2020
After Nine August 31st
segment 1-4: Front Burner from CBC News segment 5: Hag on the Jukebox - Rick Stavely
58:27
September 1, 2020
After Nine August 28th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 4-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Tracey Calogheros, Herb Martin, Art Betke, Eric Allen)
58:08
August 28, 2020
After Nine August 27th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Cal Pursell - Canadian Vocational Training segment 5: Alyssa - Prince George SPCA
57:02
August 27, 2020
After Nine August 26th
Segment 1 - Shelby Richardson, Method Dance Segments 2 & 3 - Sarah Brown, myPG Community Grants Segments 4 & 5 - Allan & Echo
57:12
August 26, 2020
After Nine August 25th
Segment 1 - Aimee Cassie, Tour de North Segments 2 & 3 - Stephanie Deol, YMCA of Northern BC Segments 4 & 5 - Marnie Hamagami, Theatre NorthWest
56:11
August 25, 2020
After Nine August 24th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Mayor Lyn Hall - City of Prince George
57:14
August 24, 2020
After Nine August 21st
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin)
55:11
August 21, 2020
After Nine August 20th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3: Samantha Jones - Northern Health's LifeLine segment 4 & 5: William Kuklis - singer/songwriter
57:15
August 21, 2020
Senior Moments August 20th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3: Samantha Jones - Northern Health's LifeLine segment 4 & 5: William Kuklis - singer/songwriter
59:21
August 21, 2020
After Nine August 19th
Segment 1 - Dr. Mark Groulx, accessibility Segment 2 - Allan & Echo Segment 3 - Wade Loukes, Kin Centre re-opening Segment 4 - Dan Gallo, armwrestler Segment 5 - Tracy Calogheros, The Exploration Place
58:05
August 19, 2020
After Nine for August 18
Segment 1 - Miles Randell & Jesse Flegel, TEAAM Segment 2 and 3 - Mindy Stroet, PG Community Foundation Segment 4 and 5 - Mandy Patchin, Glass House Xperience
56:34
August 18, 2020
After Nine August 17th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3: Donna Flood - Prince George Hospice Society segment 4: Catherine Burke - Best Western Plus
56:32
August 18, 2020
After Nine August 14th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Art Betke, Eric Allen, Herb Martin, Tracey Calogheros)
49:39
August 17, 2020
After Nine August 13th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Howard & Colleen - Sources Community Resource Centres
48:55
August 13, 2020
After Nine August 12th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: William Kuklis, singer songwriter segment 5: Andy Beesley, Prince George Gougars
48:36
August 13, 2020
After Nine August 11th
After Nine for August 11 Segment 1 - Anita Richardson, School District 57 Segments 2 and 3 - Geoff Payne, UNBC Segments 4 and 5 - Chad Thompson, CNC
49:20
August 11, 2020
After Nine August 10th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3: Kyle Anderson - Prince George Spruce Kings segment 4: Todd Doherty, MP
48:50
August 11, 2020
After Nine August 7th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Art Betke, Tracey Calogheros, Eric Allen, Herb Martin)
49:39
August 11, 2020
After Nine for August 05
After Nine for August 05 Segment 1 - Coun. Susan Scott Segment 2 - Mel McConaghey, ECRA Segment 3 - Susan Stearns, Community Futures Segment 4 - Alyssa Stauble, SPCA Segment 5 - Andrea Johnson, Nechako Rotary
43:38
August 5, 2020
After Nine August 04
After Nine August 04 Segments 1 & 2 - Reg Feyer, Steve Smith and Allan Wishart Segment 3 - Terri McClymont, REAPS Segments 4 and 5 - Amy Dhanjal, Public Library
48:37
August 5, 2020
After Nine July 31st
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Eric Allen, Tracey Calogheros, Herb Miller, Art Betke
49:45
August 4, 2020
After Nine for July 30
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Katherine & Faye - Prince George Hospice Society
48:30
July 31, 2020
After Nine for July 29
After Nine for July 29 Segment 1 - Dr. Lisa Wood, UNBC Segments 2 & 3 - Gordon Duke, PG Airport Authority Segment 4 & 5 - Dale Bull, PG Search & Rescue
46:09
July 29, 2020
After Nine for July 28
After Nine for July 28 Segment 1 - Kyla Turner, Positive Living North Segment 2 & 3 - Corey Walker, Autism survey Segment 4 & 5 - Mike McGuire, Wheely Funny Garden Party
47:24
July 29, 2020
After Nine July 24th
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3-5: Hot Topics with the Friday Panel (Tracy Calogheros, Herb Martin, Eric Allen, Art Betke)
49:35
July 26, 2020
After NIne - June 23, 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment 1 - Coun. Garth Frizzell Segment 2 - Allan Wishart & Steve Smith Segment 3 - Barry Clark, beekeeper Segment 4 & 5 - Chris Dias, game designer/author
49:13
June 26, 2020
After Nine for June 22, 2020
Segment   1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News Segment 3: Terrol Russell - Prince George Youth Soccer Segment 4: Ron Gallo - Prince George Cycling
51:28
June 26, 2020
After Nine June 2, 2020 with Allan Wishart
Guests include;  Segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News Segment 3: Christine - Alcoholics Anonymous Segment 4: Fiona MacPherson - Northern Health Connections Segment 5: Ayla Davidson - Prince George Potters' Guild Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
50:16
June 4, 2020
After Nine May 14, 2020 with Sharon Hurd
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3 & 4: Sharon Hurd with Donna Flood, Prince George Hospice segment 5: News from PrinceGeorgeCitizen.com Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:55
May 15, 2020
After Nine May 13, 2020 with Allan Wishart
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3: Sandra Klimm, Hospice Colour Walk segment 4: Ryan McIndoe, school counselor segment 5: Wendy Framst, artist Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
50:03
May 15, 2020
After Nine, May 12, 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News Segment 3: Allan Wishart with Don Wittmeier, Prince George Senior Lacrosse Segment 4: Allan Wishart with Zac Bundock, Prince George Gnats Rugby Segment 5: News from PrinceGeorgeCitizen.com Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
47:48
May 13, 2020
After Nine May 5, 2020 with Allan Wishart & Sheldon Clare
Segment   1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News Segment 3: Allan Wishart with Caleb Wilson, Cariboo Hockey Segment 4 & 5: Sheldon Clare - National Firearms Association president  Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:13
May 6, 2020
After Nine May 4th, 2020 (Happy Star Wars Day) with Allan and Sharon
Segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News Segment 3 & 4: Sharon Hurd with Donna Flood - Prince George Hospice Society Segment 5: Allan Wishart with Shane Murphy - PGARA Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
50:26
May 5, 2020
After Nine with Allan Wishart - April 29, 2020
Segment 1 and 2 - Front Burner Segment 3 - Tim Bennett, SD57 Board of Education Segment 4 - Krystal Leason, Huble Homestead Segment 5 - Fraser Rodgers, PG Cougars Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:00
April 30, 2020
After Nine With Allan Wishart - April 28, 2020
segment 1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News segment 3: Karin Piche - Wheelin' Warriors of the North segment 4: Chris Knight - Cruisin' Classics Car Club segment 5: Jessey Church - Aberdeen Glen Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
53:29
April 29, 2020
After Nine - April 27, 2020 with Sharon Hurd
Segment  1 & 2: Front Burner from CBC News Segment 3: Dr. Catherine Texlor, Division of Family Practice    Segment 4: Kyle Anderson, Prince George Spruce Kings Segment 5: Prince George Citizen News Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:22
April 28, 2020
After Nine - April 15 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment 1 & 2: CBC News Front Burner Segment 3: Aimee Cassie, Relay for Life Segment 4: Elizabeth Mooring, AiMHi Segment 5: April Ottesen, PG Food Hub Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
50:58
April 15, 2020
Arts North - April 14, 2020 - Allan Wishart
CBC News Front Burner Sharon Hurd with MLA Mike Morris Allan Wishart & Reg Feyer with Jessey Church - Aberdeen Glen Golf Course Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
53:13
April 14, 2020
After Nine April 9, 2020
Segment 1: CBC News Front Burner In Brief Segment 2 & 3: CBC News Front Burner Segment 4: Sharon Hurd with Mayor Lyn Hall Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
53:52
April 10, 2020
After Nine April 8, 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment 1 & 2: CBC News Front Burner Segment 3: Andy Beesley - Prince George Cougars Segment 4: Nicole Currie - Meals on Wheels Segment 5: Brendan Riggin - Hockey FIT Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
50:20
April 9, 2020
Arts North Tuesday April 7, 2020 - Allan Wishart
CBC News Front Burner Mo Hamilton - Michael Kast's Arts North Allan Wishart with Prince George Biathlete Sarah Beaudry Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
50:35
April 8, 2020
After Nine - April 6, 2020 Allan Wishart
Segment 1 & 2: CBC New Front Burner Segment 3: Councillor Susan Scott - City of Prince George Segment 4: Rhonda White - COVID-19 Volunteers for All Segment 5: Bob Gammer - BC Hydro Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
47:36
April 6, 2020
After Nine April 3, 2020 - Nathan Geide
Segment 1 & 2: CBC News Front Burner Segment 3-5: The Diversity Panel (Art Betke, Bill Phillips & Herb Martin) Check out our website CFISFM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
51:27
April 3, 2020
After Nine April 2, 2020 Reg Feyer
Segment 1-3: Front Burner from CBC News Segment 4 & 5: Michael Kast (Arts North) with Joseph Cunningham Check out our website CFIS-FM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
50:16
April 2, 2020
After Nine - April 1, 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment 1: Kyle Anderson - Prince George Spruce Kings Segment 2 & 3: CBC News Front Burner Segment 4: Terrol Russell - Prince George Youth Soccer Segment 5: Dick Voneugen - Outdoor Ice Oval Society Check out our website CFIS-FM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:37
April 1, 2020
After Nine March 31, 2020
Segment 1 & 2: CBC News Front Burner Segment 3: Lisa Davison - 2021 Canadian Masters Badminton Championships Segment 4: CBC New Front Burner In Brief Segment 5: News story & wrap Check out our website CFIS-FM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
48:49
April 1, 2020
After Nine March 30, 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment 1 & 2: CBC New Front Burner Segment 3 & 4: Tim Bennett - School District 57 Board Chair Segment 5: Bernie Goold - St. Vincent de Paul Check out our website CFIS-FM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
50:50
March 31, 2020
After Nine March 23, 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment 1: Stephanie Mikalishen-Deol - YMCA Segment 2: Dr. Dennis Johnson - CNC Segment 3: Amy Dhanjal - Public Library Segment 4: Katie McCutcheon - Spruce King's Show Home Segment 5: Geoff Payne - UNBC Check out our website CFIS-FM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
47:29
March 24, 2020
After Nine Tuesday March 17, 2020 - Darrell A. Bear
Segment 1: Bernadette Kipping - Hart Ski Hill Segment 2-5: The Wrecking Crew (Darrell A. Bear, Steve Smith & Reg Feyer) Check out our website CFIS-FM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:58
March 18, 2020
After Nine- March 16, 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment   1: Chris Dias - author, Ariel ALPHA Segment 2 & 3: Norm Coyne - Barker Street Cinema & Northern Fancon Segment 4 & 5: Curtis Mayes - Spirit of the North Check out our website CFIS-FM.CA for our programming schedule and information or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
48:52
March 17, 2020
After Nine March 4, 2020 - Wayne Hughes
All about Studio 2880. Art happenings. Check out our website for awesome programming schedules and information on CFIS-FM.CA or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
48:29
March 5, 2020
After Nine - March 3, 2020 - Stuart Parker
Segment   1: Michael Demers - sports correspondent Segment 2 & 3: Solomon Goudsward & Alex Verge - UNBC Musical   Productions Segment 4 & 5: Sean Frackowiak - entertainment correspondent Check out our website for awesome programming schedules and information on CFIS-FM.CA or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:15
March 5, 2020
After Nine- March 2, 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment 1 - Reg Feyer, sports on CFIS Segment 2 - Kayli Vandermeer, Books & Company Segment 3 - Lisa Redpath, Art Battle Segments 4 7 5 - Far From Linear, music Check out our website for awesome programming schedules and information on CFIS-FM.CA or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
48:09
March 5, 2020
After Nine February 27, 2020 Neil Godbout
Segment 1 - Sheldon Clare, CNC history professor Segment 2-3 - Diane Nakamura, Brain Injured Group Segment 4-5 - Wet'suwet'en protester Check out our website for awesome programming schedules and information on CFIS-FM.CA or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
51:13
February 28, 2020
After Nine February 25, 2020 Wayne Hughes
Segment 1 & 2 Mayor Lyn Hall  Segments 3 4 5 Wayne and Reg, chatter Check out our website for awesome programming schedules and information on CFIS-FM.CA or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:24
February 28, 2020
After Nine Thursday February 20. 2020 - Neil Godbout
Segment 1 & 2 Tim Bennett Chair of District 57 School Board Superintendent Richardson Segments 3.4 5. Liz Bennett Personal Trainer and Derek Springall (personal trainee) Check out our website for awesome programming schedules and information on CFIS-FM.CA or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:31
February 21, 2020
After Nine February 19 2020 - Allan Wishart
Segment 1: Lauren Marutt - YMCA of Northern BC Segment 2 & 3: Shoshonna Godber & Erica Skowron - Alban Classical Segment 4 & 5: Laura Bennett, Morgan Seagar & Sera Burns - Nechako Community Theatrics Society Check out our website for awesome programming schedules and information on CFIS-FM.CA or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:18
February 21, 2020
After Nine - Thursday February 13, 2020 - Neil Godbout
Segment 1 & 2Joanne Hapke - Prince George Teachers Association Segment 3 4 5 Chris Hatfield & Robert Quibell - BC Hemp Check out our website for awesome programming schedules and information on CFIS-FM.CA or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
48:25
February 21, 2020
After Nine February 14, 2020 - Nathan Geide
Segment 1: Marvene Layte - Northern Interior Communities Association Segment 2-5: The Diversity Panel (Art Betke, Bill Phillips, Herb Martin, Eric Allen) Check out our website for awesome programming schedules and information on CFIS-FM.CA or Stream Us Live. Connect with us on Facebook
49:24
February 17, 2020