Skip to main content
A VGM Journey

A VGM Journey

By The Messenger
Spanning the many decades of Video Game Music. The Messenger will share music from the 80s to today of bite sized episodes with awesome VGM
Listen on
Where to listen
Apple Podcasts Logo

Apple Podcasts

Breaker Logo

Breaker

Castbox Logo

Castbox

Google Podcasts Logo

Google Podcasts

Overcast Logo

Overcast

Pocket Casts Logo

Pocket Casts

RadioPublic Logo

RadioPublic

Spotify Logo

Spotify

Stitcher Logo

Stitcher

Currently playing episode

Level 22

A VGM Journey

1x
Level 67
Track Listing The Beach - Puggsy - Matt Furniss   The Sky - The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword - Hajime Wakai, Shiho Fujii, Mahito Yokota and Takeshi Hama   The Cursed Beauty - The Legend of Xanadu: Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu - Mieko Ishikawa, Naoki Kaneda, Masaru Nakajima, Hirofumi Matsuoka, Atsushi Shirakawa, Takahiro Tsunashima   Ending/ Game Over/Name Entry - Bubble Ghost - Hitoshi Sakimoto   Crises of Fate - Ace Attorney Investigation: Miles Edgeworth - Noriyuki Iwadare and Yasuko Yamada   The Tick - Ecco the Dolphin: Defender of the Future - Tim Follin Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA Check out the Patreon!!! https://www.patreon.com/AVGMJourney
24:40
July 22, 2021
Level 66
Track Listing Chance BGM - World Class Baseball - ?????   Big Blue - Mario Kart 8 - Composed by Yumiko Kanki and Naoto Ishida. Arranged by Shiho Fujii, Atsuko Asahi, Ryo Nagamatsu and Yasuaki Iwata   Everyday Routine - Super Robot Wars OG Saga: Masoukishin – The Lord Of Elemental - Daichi Uematsu, Koji Yamada, Takeshi Miura, Satoru Okada, and Mikoto Rinoh   Guardia Millennial Fair - Chrono Trigger - Yasunori Mitsuda    Level 5 - Tetris (CD-i) - Jim Andron   Back in the Groove (With Vocals) - ToeJam & Earl Back in the Groove - Composed by Cody Wright and Vocals by Tonez the Prince & Greg Brown Discord Server: https://discord.gg/5F3TNyD3kh Check out the Patreon!!!! https://www.patreon.com/AVGMJourney
28:36
July 15, 2021
Level 65
Track Listing Tournament Doubles 1 - Mario’s Tennis - Hitoshi Fukushima and Morihito Iwamoto   Threads of Sins - Judgement - Hidenori Shoji, Yuri Fukuda, and Saori Yoshida   Rushing Forward - Ninja Gaiden II: The Dark Sword of Chaos - Ryuichi Nitta and Mayuko Okamura   Sniper - Herzog Zwei - Naosuke Arai and Tonomi Otani   Casino Night (Here We Go) - Sonic the Fighters - Maki Morrow and Takenobu Mitsuyoshi  Saren - Mass Effect - Jack Wall and Sam Hulick   There is No Time to Lose - Herzog Zwei - Naosuke Arai and Tonomi Otani Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA Patreon Page!!!!: https://www.patreon.com/AVGMJourney
27:20
July 8, 2021
Level 64
Track Listing Title Theme - Game & Watch Gallery 4 - Riyou Kinugasa and Kengo Hagiwara   Sky Garden - Mario Kart Super Circuit - Kenichi Nishimaki, Masanobu Matsunaga, and Minako Hamano   Route 104 - Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire - Go Ichinose    Popple Battle - Mario & Luigi Superstar Saga - Yoko Shimomura    Jack Hammer - Robots - Ian Stocker   Kraids Lair - Metroid Zero Mission - Originally by Hirokazu Tanaka and Arranged by Kenji Yamamoto and Minako Hamano Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA Join Our Patreon!!! https://www.patreon.com/AVGMJourney
23:18
June 24, 2021
Level 63
Track Listing Legacy of Goku II - Dragonball Z: Legacy of Goku II - Yannis Brown   Hall of Hieroglyphs - Wario Land 4 -   Ryoji Yoshitomi   Offense and Defense - Castlevania Harmony of Dissonance - Soshiro Hokkai and Michiru Yamane   Time Trial Results - Konami Krazy Racers - Sōtarō Tojima   Snow Steps - Spyro Orange - Martin Schioeler   Glad! Happy! - Summon Night: Swordcraft Story -  Kiyohiro Sada, Minako Adachi, Kōhei Matsuok Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA Patreon!!! https://www.patreon.com/AVGMJourney?fan_landing=true
24:12
June 17, 2021
Level 62
Track Listing Title Theme - Black Lamp - Tim Follin   Title Theme - Robocop - Jonathan Dunn   Stage 1 - Savage - Kevin Collier   Born to be Free - Metal Black - Yasuhisa Watanabe   Bushroot Stage - Darkwing Duck - Yasuaki Fujita   Intermission Final - NHL Hockey - Rob Hubbard Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA Check out the Patreon!!! https://www.patreon.com/AVGMJourney
26:19
June 10, 2021
Level 61
Track Listing Planet Wisp (Act 1) - Sonic Colors - Tomoya Ohtani   Peenemunde - Secret Weapons Over Normandy - Michael Giacchino   Mysterious Invaders - Kid Icarus Uprising - Yuzo Koshiro   Minish Woods and Minish Village - Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap - Mitsuhiko Takano   Double Knight’s Challenge - Black Knight 2000 - Dan Forden, Brian Schmidt and Steve Ritchie   Main Theme - Monty On The Run - Rob Hubbard Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA Check out the Patreon!!! https://www.patreon.com/AVGMJourney
35:53
June 3, 2021
Level 60
Track Listing Title - Super Play Action Football - Yoshiki Nishimura   Deku Village - Cadence of Hyrule - Danny Baranowsky   People, Cats, Birds and Sea Lice - Breath of Fire III - Yoshino Aoki and Akari Kaida   The Vast Plain/ The Grasslands (Day) - Wario Land 3 - Kozue Ishikawa   The Great Factory - The Lost Vikings - Charles Deenen   Like the Wind - Power Drift - Hiroshi Kawaguchi Check the Patreon out!!! https://www.patreon.com/AVGMJourney
29:50
May 27, 2021
Bonus Episode: A VGM Sidequest #1
A Taste of the Patron Only bonus show of A VGM Journey. The Debut episode of our new patron only show. Technical hiccups did not stop Alex and Carly talking about what they have been playing and how Carly got into VGM JOIN OUR PATREON! https://www.patreon.com/AVGMJourney
43:42
May 27, 2021
Level 59
Track Listing Hiding the Secrets - Doom - Bobby Prince   Rainbow Love Zone - Mighty Switch Force 2 - Jake Kaufman    Burning Hearts Burning Angel - Burning Rangers - Naofumi Hataya, Fumie Kumatani, and Masaru Setsumaru   Stage 5-2 - Rocket Knight Adventures - Masanori Oouchi, Aki Hata, Michiru Yamane, Masanori Adachi, and Hiroshi Kobayashi   Simian Acres - Blast Corps - Graeme Norgate   Home Sweet Home - Beyond Good & Evil - Christophe Heral
27:15
May 13, 2021
Level 58
Track Listing Title Theme - Pete Sampras Tennis - Tim Bartlett   Sync - Fez - Disasterpeace   Love Will Never Die - Twinkle Star Sprites - Hideki Yamamoto, Hiroaki Kujirai, Hiroaki Shimizu   Terminal Nemesis - Shadowrun - Marshall Parker   Icicle (Planet F) - Bomberman 93 - Jun Chikuma   Llamarada - Lords of Thunder - Satoshi Miyashita Discord Server: https://discord.gg/
25:02
May 6, 2021
Level 57
Track Listing Wildlands - Yoshi’s Island DS - Yutaka Minobe and Masayoshi Ishi   Dr Wily Stage 1 - Mega Man 2 - Takashi Tateishi   Blazing Nomad (Burning Temple) - 30XX - Cityfires   Twilight of the Rulers - Wild Arms 5 -  Noriyasu Agematsu   Whiskey and Rhapsody - Yakuza 4 - Hidenori Shoji   Kredits - Mortal Kombat II - Dan Forden Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
24:22
April 29, 2021
Level 56
Track Listing Intro Rap - Radical Rex - Marshall Parker   DK Rap - Donkey Kong 64 - Grant Kirkhope   Touch Me and I’ll Break Your Face - Killer Instinct - Mick Gordon   Ain’t That Funny - MadWorld -  Naoto Tanaka   Mass Destruction - Persona 3 - Shoji Meguro   Still Alive - Portal - Jonathan Coulton Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
25:22
April 22, 2021
Level 55 Remix and Covers
Track Listing Parachute (Remix)  - Game & Watch Gallery 2 - composed by Noriko Nishizaka, Yoko Mizuta, Saburo Sasaki and remixed by Rabid Tunes   Soak Patrol Alpha (Smoke Patrol Mix) - Mighty Switch Force 2 - Composed by Jake Kaufman and Remixed by Coda   Puzzle Plank Galaxy 8 bit Remix - Super Mario Galaxy 2 - composed by Mahito Yokota and Remixed by Bulby   Pallet Town - Pokémon Red & Blue - Composed by Junichi Masuda and Remixed by Qumu   Metal Squad - Thunder Force IV - Composed by Takeshi Yoshida and Toshiharu Yamanishi and Remixed by Saitama Saisyu Heiki     Voodoo, Roots n Grog (LeChucks Theme) - Secret of Monkey Island - Composed by Andy Newell, Barney Jones, Patric Mundy and Michael Land and Remixed by Alex Jones and Diggi Dis Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
29:08
April 15, 2021
Level 54
Track Listing Harmony - Rayman - Remi Gazel   Decay - Prodeus - Andrew Hulshult   Volcano Mines (Molten Jelly) - Stardew Valley - ConcernedApe   The Legend of Daryl - Super Daryl Deluxe - Adriel Genet and Tuomas Easton   Treasure Trove Cove - Banjo Kazooie - Grant Kirkhope   You Will Never Know - Katana Zero - Bill Kiley Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
27:17
April 9, 2021
Level 53
Level 53  Burning Town - Shantae - Jake Kaufman   Cleric Beast - Bloodborne - Tsukasa Saitoh   Satorl Marsh Night - Xenoblade Chronicles - Manami Kiyota, Yoko Shimomura, Yasunori Mitsuda, and ACE+   From Past to Present - The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Jeremy Soule   Funk Goes On - Yakuza Kiwami - Hidenori Shoji   Monster Town - Wonder Boy: The Dragons Trap - arranged by Michael Geyre and composed by Shinichi Sakamoto Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
28:08
April 1, 2021
Level 52 FM Jams with Ed Wilson
Track Listing Title - Time Trax - Tim Follin   Flash Flash Flash - Bosconian - Yuzo Koshiro   Interception (Mission 1) - Cybattler - Pao, U. Masaaki, Y. Tsugumi, and Kikki    Match Tune - Dial Q o Mawase - unknown   Chelnov Theme Stage 1 - Atomic Runner - Koremasa, Azusa Hara, Tatsuya Kiuchi, and Hiroaki Yoshida   Shock 72 (Stage 1 Boss) - Genocide 2 - Hideyuki Shimano and Naoyuki Kimura   Silver Lining - Eschatos - Yousuke Yasui   Ending Theme - Streets of Rage - Yuzo Koshiro
01:15:02
March 25, 2021
Level 51
Track Listing The Bottomless Well - The Smurfs Nightmare - Alberto Jose Gonzalez   Fear of the Heavens - Secret of Mana remake - Hiroki Kikuta   Stage 9 - Witch & Hero II - Misoka   Forest of Secrets - Ikenfell - Sabrielle Augustin and Aivi & Surrashu   Final Take Off - After Burner - Hiroshi Kawaguchi   Build That Wall - Bastion - Darren Korb Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
24:24
March 19, 2021
Level 50 Leftovers
Track Listing Athletic (Super Mario Bros 3) - Super Mario All Stars - Originally Composed by Koji Kondo and Arranged by Soyo Oka   Dire Dire Docks - Super Mario 64 - Koji Kondo    Island Open Entry Match - Mario Tennis - Motoi Sakuraba   Boss - Kirby 64 The Crystal Shards -  Jun Ishikawa and Hirokazu Ando   Rival Battle - Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire - Go Ichinose, Morikazu Aoki and Junichi Masuda   Skytown - Metroid Prime 3 Corruption - Kenji Yamamoto   Tank - Left 4 Dead - Mike Morasky   Hot Damned - Super Meat Boy - Danny Baranowsky    Shang Tsung’s Courtyard - Mortal Kombat - Todd Haberman, Cris Velasco and Sascha Dikiciyan   Staff Roll - The Messenger - Rainbowdragoneyes Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
32:17
March 12, 2021
Level 50
Track Listing Title Theme - Super Mario World - Koji Kondo   Hyrule Field - Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past - Koji Kondo   Manhole - Game & Watch Gallery - Yoko Mizuta and Jin Sugita   Pirate Panic - Donkey Kong Land 2 - Originally composed by Dave Wise and Arranged by Grant Kirkhope   Temple of Time - Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time - Koji Kondo   Route 11 - Pokémon Red, Blue and Yellow - Junichi Masuda   Walking Underwater - Mario Party 2 - Hironao Yamamoto, Shohei Bando and Kazuhiko Sawaguchi   Come on!!! - Mario & Luigi Superstar Saga - Yoko Shimomura    That’s The Way I like It (Metal Harbor) - Sonic Adventure 2 - Jun Senoue    Abandoned Memories - Chibi-Robo - Hirofumi Taniguchi   Bowling - Wii Sports - Kazumi Totaka    Vs. Gandrayda - Metroid Prime 3: Corruption - Kenji Yamamoto   Buoy Base Galaxy - Super Mario Galaxy - Mahito Yokota   Main Theme - Super Smash Bros Brawl - Nobuo Uematsu   You should have listened to My Warning - Batman Arkham City - Nick Arundel   Devil N’ Bass - Super Meat Boy - Danny Baranowsky   Overworld - Super Mario 3D Land - Asuka Hayazaki, Takeshi Hama and Mahito Yokota   Beach - Plok - Tim & Geoff Follin    The Fateful Return - Shovel Knight - Jake Kaufman   Hinnamatoom - Killer Instinct - Mick Gordon   Rip & Tear - Doom - Mick Gordon   Everything is Going To Be Okay - Prey - Mick Gordon Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
01:12:32
March 3, 2021
Level 49
Track Listing Elven Town - Shining Force II - Motoaki Takenouchi   The Mine - Croc 2 - Justin Scharvona and Karin Griffin   Andy’s House - Toy Story 2: Buzz Lightyear To The Rescue - Andy Blythe and Marten Joustra   Crash Addiction - Yakuza 0 - Hidenori Shoji   Depot - Mighty Morphin Power Rangers - Iku Mizutani and Kinuyo Yamashita    Fashion Show - Rugrats: Totally Angelica - Cate Pelose Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
24:02
February 26, 2021
Level 48
Track Listing World Bowser - Super Mario 3D World + Bowsers Fury - Mahito Yokota, Toru Minegishi, Koji Kondo, and Yasuaki Iwata   Lake Lapcat - Super Mario 3D World + Bowsers Fury - Daisuke Matsuoka and James Phillipsen   Industen & Benefic - Actraiser 2 - Yuzo Koshiro   Rim Elm - Legend of Legaia - Michiru Ōshima   Splash Wave - Outrun - Hiroshi Kawaguchi   Last Goodbye - Undertale - Toby Fox   Boss Approaches - Super Mario 3D World + Bowsers Fury - Mahito Yokota, Toru Minegishi, Koji Kondo, and Yasuaki Iwata
27:54
February 19, 2021
Level 47
Track Listing Unused Track - The Real Ghostbusters - Azusa Hara and Hiroaki Yoshida   Unused Prototype song - Duck Tales - Hiroshige Tonomura   Strange Memories of Death - Gimmick! - Masashi Kageyama   Hidden Palace Zone - Sonic the Hedgehog 2 - Masato Nakimura   Unused Song 2 - The Flinstones - Dean Evans   Friends (Beta) - Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards - Hirikazu Ando and Jun Ishikawa Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
18:44
February 12, 2021
Level 46
Octopus - Game & Watch Gallery 4 - Composed by Yoko Mizuta and Jun Sugita  Arranged By Riyou Kinugasa and Kengo Hagiwara   Just Like in the Movies - Scott Pilgrim VS The World The Game - Anamanaguchi   Half Time - Tecmo Super Bowl - Rika Shigeno, Keiji Yamagishi, Kaori Nakabai, and Hiroshi Miyazaki   Jaws of a Scorched Earth - Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia - Michiru Yamane   Decisive Battle 1 - Octopath Traveler -  Yasunori Nishiki   Eyes on Me - Final Fantasy VIII - Nobuo Uematsu Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
25:59
January 29, 2021
Level 45
Track Listing    Opening - Actraiser - Yuzo Koshiro   Hyrule Field - Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time - Koji Kondo   Seeing Dreams Through The Window of the Stars - Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars - Yoko Shimomura   BGM# 2 - Silver Surfer - Tim & Geoff Follin   Tropic Trials - Yooka-Laylee - David Wise   BFG Division - DOOM (2016) - Mick Gordon Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
33:35
January 22, 2021
Level 44
Track Listing Cosmo Plant - Gradius III - Miki Higashino   The Battle Intensifies - DonPachi - Ryūichi Yabuki   Woah I’m In Space Cuba - Mighty Switch Force - Jake Kaufman   Pipes - Tiny Toon Adventures: Bab’s Big Break - Hidehiro Funauchi   Final Battle - Rayman 2 - Eric Chevalier   Setting Out (Staff Roll) - Elemental Master - Toshiharu Yamanishi Discord Server: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
27:05
January 16, 2021
Level 43
Track Listing Rockface Rumble - Donkey Kong Country 3 (GBA) - David Wise   V - Cyberpunk 2077 - P. T. Adamczyk, Marcin Przybyłowicz and Paul Leonard-Morgan   Low on Time - Super Blood Hockey - Shawn Daley   Lake Hylia - Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess - Toru Minegishi, Asuka Ohta, and Koji Kondo   Sex & Violins - Super Meat Boy Forever - Ridiculon   Battlerock Galaxy - Super Mario Galaxy - Mahito Yokota Discord Server: https://discord.gg/5BMJexWK5W
23:59
January 8, 2021
Level 42
Track Listing Haste Makes Waste - Pac-Man 2 The New Adventures - Katsuro Tajima Swamp Stage - Marvel vs Capcom 2  - Tetsuya Shibata, and Mitsuhiko Takano   Twinkle Snow Act 1 - Sonic Advance 3 - Hideaki Kobayashi, and Kenichi Tokoi   Title - Wings of Death - Jochen Hippel   Brother Goes Away - Ollie King - Hideki Naganuma   Good Ending - Streets of Rage 2 - Yuzo Koshiro Discord Link: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
23:52
January 1, 2021
Level 41 Secret Santa Special
Track Listing The Messenger for the Listeners  Blizzard of Balls - The Angry Video Game Nerd Adventures - Sam Beddoes (DistantJ) Scottie for Voltz Snowy - Undertale/Snowscapes: Dreamy Winter VGM - Composed by Toby Fox and Arranged by Patti Rudisill Mike Levy for Last Rican   Eternal Beauty Forever - Galaxy Fight Universal Warriors - Masato Araikawa and Takayuki Sasaki   Voltz for Utopia Nemo   Bird of Paradise - Donut County -  Daniel Koestner & Ben Esposito   Muddle Madness for Mike Levy   Decisive Battle - Ufouria: The Saga -  Naoki Kodaka   Theme of Jun Akiyama - Natsume Championship Wrestling -  Iku Mizutani, Kinuyo Yamashita, and Hiroyuki Iwatsuki   Carlito for Chris Murray   Valestein Castle - Ys: The Oath in Felghana - Yukihiro Jindo   Last Rican for Bedroth   Snakeman (Metal Cover) - Mega Man 3 - composed by Yasuaki Fujita and Harumi Fujita, arranged by Shinray   Meat Bug for Muddle Madness   Power Tower - Hurrican - Joerg Winterstein   Chris Murray for Meat Bug   Stage 1 - Rendering Ranger R2 - Stefan Kramer, Jorgen Orberg, Jesper Olsen   Bedroth for Carlito   Sakura Mankai - Street Fighter EX Plus Alpha - Takayuki Aihara, Shinji Hosoe, and Ayako Saso   Ryan Steel for Scottie   Garden Maze - Brain Dead 13 - Brian Jack   Utopia Nemo for Ryan Steel   Devils Lament (Doom Medley) - Doom - Composed by Bobby Prince and Arranged by Lashmush   Carly for the Listeners   Sword Search on Koholint Island - Legend of Zelda: Links Awakening -  Composed by Kazumi Totaka, Minako Hamano and Kozue Ishikawa. Arranged by Ryo Nagamatsu Discord link: https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
01:00:51
December 23, 2020
Level 40 with Ryan Steel
Track Listing Argentum Trade Guild Day - Xenoblade Chronicles 2 - Yasunori Mitsuda, Kenji Hiramatsu, Manami Kiyota, and ACE Festival Castle Part 3 - Mystical Ninja - Shigeru Araki, Yusuke Kato, Saiko Miki and Yasumasa Kitagawa Fatal Struggle - Code Vein - Go Shiina Journey Through Time - Fire Emblem Warriors - Yosuke Kinoshita, Kosuke Mizukami, and Shinichiro Nakamura Clockwork - Castlevania Judgment -  Yasushi Asada Mead, Blood and Gold - Divinity Original Sin 2 - Borislav Slavov
51:44
December 11, 2020
Level 39 Thanksgiving
Password Entry - Mega Bomberman - Jun Chikuma Leaving - Paradise Killer - Barry Topping Rapmaster Rocket Racket - ToeJam & Earl: Back in the Groove - Cody Wright Rising Tide - Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War - Jack Wall The Only Thing They Fear Is You - Doom Eternal - Mick Gordon Big Blue - F-Zero - Yumiko Kanki and Naoto Ishida Subterranean Speedway - Pac Man World Rally - Tommy Tallarico, Dweezil Zappa, Mike Rubino, Rod Abernethy , and Charlie Malone Parachute - Game & Watch Gallery 2 - Noriko Nishizaka, Yoko Mizuta, and Saburo Sasaki Johto Trainer Battle - Pokémon Gold and Silver - Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose, and Morikazu Aoki Dancing Mad - Final Fantasy VI - Nobuo Uematsu
51:00
November 26, 2020
VGM Fight Club #2
Track Listing Toasty Buns -Parappa the Rapper 2 - Masaya Matsuura Revived Power - Shadow of the Colossus - Kow Otani Ending Staff Roll - Metroid Prime - Kenji Yamamoto Dive into the Mellow - Sonic Adventure 2 -Tomoya Ohtani Impend - Halo 2 - Martin O’Donnell and Michael Salvatori Rawk Hawk Battle - Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door - Yushito Hirano, Yuka Tsujiyoko and Saki Haruyama Join our Discord today! https://discord.gg/nVTdnJ7VrA
24:09
November 20, 2020
Spyro the Dragon PS1 Trilogy with Carly Celeski
Track Listing Title Theme - Spyro the Dragon - Stewart Copeland Artisans Homeworld - Spyro the Dragon - Stewart Copeland Magic Crafters Home - Spyro the Dragon - Stewart Copeland Metalhead - Spyro the Dragon - Stewart Copeland Hurricos - Spyro 2: Riptos Rage - Stewart Copeland Zephyr - Spyro 2: Riptos Rage - Stewart Copeland Colossus - Spyro 2: Riptos Rage - Stewart Copeland Bamboo Terrace - Spyro the Dragon: Year of the Dragon - Stewart Copeland Buzz Dungeon - Spyro the Dragon: Year of the Dragon - Stewart Copeland Midday Garden Home - Spyro the Dragon: Year of the Dragon - Stewart Copeland Credits - Spyro the Dragon: Year of the Dragon - Stewart Copeland
47:57
November 14, 2020
Level 38
Track Listing Azalea Gym - Pokémon Puzzle Challenge - Minako Hamano Forest Stage - Tetris Attack - Masaya Kuzume Title Theme - NHL 94 - Michael Sokyrka Our Business Has Rules - Mafia: Definitive Edition - Jesse Harlin Positive Force - VVVVVV - Magnus Palsson Megalopolis - Sim City - Soyo Oka
25:57
November 5, 2020
Level 37
Track Listing Field of Hopes and Dreams - Deltarune - Toby Fox Blood Swamps - DOOM Eternal: Ancient Gods - Andrew Hulshult and David Levy Quillshrooms Horror - The Messenger - Rainbowdragoneyes The Pass - Gothic II - Kai Rosenkranz Eerie Forrest - Shadow of the Beast - David Whitaker A Ghosts Pumpkin Soup (Remix 2019) - Sonic Adventure 2 - Tomoya Ohtani
23:10
October 24, 2020
Level 36 - Halloween Special
Track Listing Intro - Devilish - Hitoshi Sakimoto Kerosene - Clock Tower - Kōji Niikura Library Piano - Luigis Mansion: Dark Moon - Chad York, Darren Radtke and Mike Peacock Forest of Monsters - Super Castlevania IV - Masanori Adachi and Taro Kudo Reflections of Blood - Splatterhouse - Howard Drossion The Poet and The Muse - Alan Wake - The Old Gods of Asgard
20:19
October 15, 2020
VGM Fight Club
Track List Intermission Final - NHL Hockey - Rob Hubbard Metal Squad - Lightening Force - Takeshi Yoshida and Toshiharu Yamanishi Beach - Plok - Tim & Geoff Follin Flying Battery Zone Act 2 - Sonic & Knuckles - Howard Drossin, Sachio Ogawa, Tatsuyuki Maeda, and Jun Senoue Port Blue - Wave Race 64 - Kazumi Totaka At Doom’s Gate - DOOM - Bobby Prince
23:30
October 8, 2020
Clubhouse Games: 51 Worldwide Classics
Composed by Chami Ishi and Toshiki Aida Track Listing Menu Mancala, Dots & Boxes, Hex, and Renegade Hit & Blow, Chinese Checkers, Hare & Hounds, and Checkers Air Hockey, and Slot Cars Four-in-a-row, and Sliding Puzzle Matching Blackjack and Texas Hold’em Dominoes Credits
23:48
September 18, 2020
Level 35
Track Listing Nice Day - Spindizzy II - Toshiya Yamanaka and Tetsuya Nakano Porkshank - Battletoads - David Housden Everybody Falls (Fall Guys theme) - Fall Guys - Jukio Kallio and Daniel Hagstrom Bowling - Wii Sports - Kazumi Totaka Heated Battle - Ys III Wanderers from Ys - Noriyuki Iwadare I’Am Impact! - Mystical Ninja Starring Goemon - Shigeru Araki, Yusuke Kato, Saiko Miki and Yasumasa Kitagawa
25:27
September 11, 2020
Level 34
Track List Stage 1-1 - Sparkster: Rocket Knight Adventures 2 - Akira Yamaoka and Michiru Yamane Jin Sakai - Ghost of Tsushima - Ilan Eshkeri and Shigeru Umebayashi Red Streamer Battle - Paper Mario Origami King - Yoshito Sekigawa, Shoh Murakami, Yoshiaki Kimura, Hiroki Morishita and Fumihiro Isobe Main Theme - Road Rash 2 - Rob Hubbard Soft Collision - Mighty Switch Force 2 - Jake Kaufman Birth of a Wish - NieR Automata - Keiichi Okabe and Keigo Hoash
26:37
August 28, 2020
Level 33
Track Listing They Call Me Speed (Vocal Edit) - AG Drive - Jonne Valtonen Bob-omb Battlefield - Super Mario 64 - Koji Kondo Santa Modesta Hunted - Destroy All Humans - Gary Schyman It’s a Mad World - Madworld - Naoto Tanaka with Vocals by Sick YG Ragnarok Canyon - Battletoads in Battlemanics - David Wise Ending - The Adventures of Batman & Robin - Jesper Kyd
29:03
August 14, 2020
Level 32
Track Listing Title Screen - Skitchin - Jeff van Dyck The Port of Adia - Turok 2: Seeds of Evil - Darren Mitchell Fulgore - Killer Instinct 2 - Robin Beanland Get Them Before They Get You - Wolfenstein 3D - Robert Prince We Will Prevail - Advance Wars Days of Ruin - Yoshito Hirano Never Forget - Halo 3 - Martin O’Donnell and Michael Salvator
22:54
August 7, 2020
Mario Party N64 Trilogy
Track Listing Mario Party - Yasunori Mitsuda Title Screen DK’s Jungle Adventure Wide, Wide Ocean Coins of the World Eternal Star Mario Party 2 - Hironao Yamamoto, Shohei Bando and Kazuhiko Sawaguchi Western Land Going For The Coins The Blue Skies Yonder Space Land Mario Party 3 - Ichiro Shimakura Deep Bloober Sea Got It Game Guy Mini-Game Waluigi Island Good Luck!
26:23
July 30, 2020
Level 31
Track Listing Title Theme - Bean Dreams - flashygoodness Sweden - Minecraft - C418 Tie a Link of ARCUS! - Trails of Cold Steel - Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Saki Momiyama, Yukihiro Jindo, Toshiharu Okajima, and Noriyuki Kamikura A Thousand Leagues Below (Iron Whale) - Shovel Knight - Manami Matsumae Jump - Rakuen - Laura Shigihara Happy Parade, Delightful Parade - Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars - Yoko Shimomura
32:04
July 23, 2020
Level 30: A Mega VGM Journey Party!
Track Listing Big E On Da Bass - ToeJam & Earl: Back in the Groove - Cody Wright Soak Patrol Alpha - Might Switch Force 2 - Jake Kaufman Morning - Grounseed - Ryu Takami Take Control - Control - Old Gods of Asgard Welcome to Mafia Town - A Hat In Time - Pascal Michael Stiefel Patology - Pato Box - Controvol Praying Hands - Castlevania 2 Belmont’s Revenge - Hidehiro Funauchi Dilapidated Town - Streets of Rage - Yuzo Koshiro Lively Town - Shining Force 2 - Motoaki Takenouchi Stilt Village - Donkey Kong Country 3 (GBA) - David Wise Upper City - Robots - Ian Stocker Shirai Ryu Fire Garden (All Rounds) - Mortal Kombat 11 - Wilbert Roget II Bully - River City Girls - Megan McDuffee Map - Waterworld - Dean Evans Mountain (Triceratops Trot) - Jurassic Park (SNES) - Jonathan Dunn Main Menu Music - Pebble Beach Golf Links 3DO - Yumi Kinoshita Menu theme - Sega Genesis Mini - Yuzo Koshiro Grand Canyon Golf Course USA - Neo Turf Masters - Takushi Hiyamuta Sensation (Stage 2) - Salamander 2 - Naoki Maeda Lums of the Water - Rayman Origins - Christophe Héral and Billy Martin Sog-Gee’s Realm - Snake Pass - David Wise All Master’s Rap (Bathroom Song) - Parappa the Rapper - Masaya Matsuura and Yoshihisa Suzuki The Brimstone Beach Club - The Curse of Monkey Island - Michael Land At Peace In The Park - The Flash - Jeroen Tel Monkey Target 2 - Super Monkey Ball 2 - Hidenori Shoji and Haruyoshi Tomita Wizard Peak - Spyro the Dragon - Stewart Copeland 6-Ball Puzzle - Clubhouse Games: 51 Worldwide Classics - Chamy Ishi and Toshiki Aida Level 0 - Tetris (CD-i) - Jim Andron Bound Together - Pyre - Darren Korb Light Plane - Pilotwings - Soyo Oka Route 119 - Pokemon Ruby & Sapphire - Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose and Morikazu Aoki
02:01:11
July 9, 2020
Level 29
Track Listing Buccaneer Beach - Pac-Man World - Tommy Tallarico Light Plane - Pilotwings - Soyo Oka Locker Room - Hit the Ice - Hiroshige Tonomura Phatty Chops theme - Drymouth - Jake Kaufman Rooftop Run (Classic) - Sonic Generations - Jun Senoue Last Man Standing - Shakedown Hawaii - Matt Creamer
22:27
July 2, 2020
Level 28
The Long Distance Of Murder - F-Zero X - Hajime Wakai and Taro Bando Title Theme - Stargate - Steve Collett and Andy Brock Living Forest - Mortal Kombat II - Dan Forden Options - Pokémon Snap - Ikuko Mimori Column Dive - Coulmns III: Revenge of Coulmns - Morihiko Akiyama Bound Together - Pyre - Darren Korb You can check out Ed’s show The VGMBASSY at https://thevgmbassy.com
22:45
June 26, 2020
Level 27
Track Listing Last Surprise - Persona 5 - Shoji Meguro Begin the Chase! - Taz-Mania - Mitchell Stein Level 0 - Tetris (CD-i) - Jim Andron Rise and Prevail - Fallout 4 - Inon Zur Alex - Prey - Mick Gordon Ending Theme - Metroid (FDS) - Hirokazu Tanaka
22:20
June 19, 2020
Level 26
Track List The Ancient Temple - Shining in the Darkness - Masahiko Yoshimura 6-Ball Puzzle - Clubhouse Games: 51 Worldwide Classics - Chamy Ishi and Toshiki Aida Rivellon - Divinity: Original Sin 2 - Borislav Slavov FunkWalk Track 1 - ToeJam & Earl III: Mission to Earth - Burke Trieschmann Blue Blue Moon - Super Adventure Island - Yuzo Koshiro Greens (World 2) - Mighty Milky Way - Jake Kaufman Bonus Tracks because I love you guys FunkWalk Tracks 2 and 3 - ToeJam & Earl III: Mission to Earth - Burke Trieschmann
24:14
June 12, 2020
Level 25
Track List Title Theme - Robocop 3  - Jeroen Tel Main Menu - Monsters Inc: Scream Arena - Marc Baril In-Game Music - Pocket Tanks - DNA-Groove (Eliran Ben Ishai) Chemical Plant Zone - Sonic the Hedgehog 2 - Masato Nakamura Wizard Peak - Spyro the Dragon - Stewart Copeland Tee K.O: Theme - The Jackbox Party Pack 3 - Brian Chard
24:59
June 5, 2020
Level 24
Track Listing The Moon - Ducktales - Hiroshige Tonomura Upper Mountain - Tintin in Tibet - Alberto Jose Gonzalez Monkey Target 2 - Super Monkey Ball 2 - Hidenori Shoji and Haruyoshi Tomita Lawn - Bugdom - Mike Beckett Main Theme - Saints Row The Third - Malcolm Kirby Jr Ending Theme - Batman: Return of The Joker - Naoki Kodaka
17:60
May 29, 2020
Level 23
Track Listing Main Theme - Olympic Gold: Barcelona ‘92 - John Hancock At Peace In The Park - The Flash - Jeroen Tel Sheep Man - Mega Man 10 - Mari Yamaguchi Gormott Province Day - Xenoblade Chonicles 2 - ACE (Tomori Kudo and Hiroyo Yamanaka Stage 5 - Battletoads & Double Dragon - David Wise Greenhouse - Game & Watch Gallery 3 - Noriko Nishizaka
22:49
May 22, 2020
Level 22
Track Listing Into the Furnace - Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Sarah Schachner Level Theme 2 - MC Kids - Charles Deenen The Brimstone Beach Club - The Curse of Monkey Island - Michael Land We’re Counting On You, Mario! - Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door - Yoshito Hirano, Yuka Tsujiyoko, and Saki Haruyama Vexin Volcano - Mega Bomberman - Jun Chikuma Dialga and Palkia Battle - Pokemon Diamond & Pearl - Go Ichinose, Junichi Masuda, Hitomi Sato, and Morikazu Aoki
21:07
May 15, 2020
Level 21
Track Listing Let’s Go Away - Daytona USA - Takenobu Mitsuyoshi Donkey Konga Theme - Donkey Konga - Junko Ozawa Kick the Rock (Wild Canyon) - Sonic Adventure 2 - Tomoya Ohtani with vocals by Hunnid-P Ashley’s Song - Warioware Touched - Masaru Tajima All Master’s Rap (Bathroom Song) - Parappa the Rapper - Masaya Matsuura and Yoshihisa Suzuki Title Screen - Buck Bumble - Justin Scharvona
23:05
May 8, 2020
Level 20
Track Listing Dragons Belly - Jack Bros - Hiroyuki Yanada Night Play - Chibi-Robo - Hirofumi Taniguchi BGM 1 - D.D Crew - Unknown Round 2-1 Splashdown - Ristar - Tomoko Sasaki Sog-Gee’s Realm - Snake Pass - David Wise They’re Back - Streets of Rage 4 - Yuzo Koshiro
25:42
May 1, 2020
Level 19
Track Listing Main Theme - Batman Arkham City - Nick Arundel Doom Eternal - Doom Eternal - Mick Gordon Wolf’s Theme - Magicial Tetris Challenge - Masato Koda City Trial - Kirby Air Ride - Jun Ishikawa Lums of the Water - Rayman Origins - Christophe Héral and Billy Martin The Mysterious Planet - The Smurf’s Nightmare - Alberto Jose Gonzalez
26:53
April 24, 2020
Level 18
Track Listing Sensation (Stage 2) - Salamander 2 - Naoki Maeda Challenge Music 5 - de Blob - John Guscott Building Mode 6 - The Sims - Jerry Martin and Marc Russo Wrecked Frigate Orpheon - Metroid Prime - Kenji Yamamoto Warning Call - Mirror’s Edge Catalyst - CHVRCHES 1st Prize - Wave Race 64 - Kazumi Totaka
29:19
April 17, 2020
Pokemon with Dan Laughton
Title Theme - Pokemon Red & Blue - Junichi Masuda Champion Theme - Pokemon Red & Blue - Junichi Masuda Goldenrod City - Pokemon Gold & Silver - Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose and Morikazu Aoki Route 119 - Pokemon Ruby & Sapphire - Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose and Morikazu Aoki Gym Leader Battle - Pokemon Diamond & Pearl - Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose ,Morikazu Aoki and Hutomi Sato Battle! N - Pokemon Black & White -  Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose, Hutomi Sato, Minako Adachi and Shota Kageyama VS Trainer - Pokemon X & Y - Junichi Masuda, Hutomi Sato, Minako Adachi and Shota Kageyama Route 4 on Akala Island - Pokemon Sun & Moon - Minako Adachi, Go Ichinose, Junichi Masuda, Hitomi Sato, Tomoaki Oga, and Hideaki Kuroda Marnie Battle - Pokemon Sword & Shield - Minako Adachi, and Go Ichinose Pokemon Sword & Shield - Hop Final Battle Music - Junichi Masuda, Go Ichinose, Minako Adachi
01:29:22
April 7, 2020
Level 17
Track Listing Music 1 - Puzznic - Tim Follin Main Theme - Tintin On The Moon - Jeroen Tel Green Garden - Bomberman 64 - Akifumi Tada Big Bang!!! - Mario & Luigi Paper Jam - Yoko Shimomura Grand Canyon Golf Course USA - Neo Turf Masters - Takushi Hiyamuta Rock Club - Scott Pilgrim VS The World The Game - Anamanaguch
22:18
March 27, 2020
Animal Crossing and DOOM
Track Listing Animal Crossing - Kazumi Totaka, Kenta Nagata, Toru Minigishi and Shinobu Tanaka Title 1 AM 5 AM 9 PM DOOM (1993) - Bobby Prince E1M1 At Doom’s Gate E2M3 Intermission from Doom E2M1 I Sawed the Demons E1M4 Kitchen Ace (And Taking Names)
22:09
March 19, 2020
Level 16
Track Listing Title and Ending Theme - Wolverine - Geoff Follin Menu theme - Sega Genesis Mini - Yuzo Koshiro Mixed Match Music 3 - Tetris & Dr Mario - Yumiko Kanki, Kazumi Totaka and Hirokazu Tanaka Volcano Vehicle - Rage Racer - Tetsukazu Nakanishi Hiroshi Okubo Vertical Dilemma - Spider Man 2 - Michael McCuistion Can O Salt (Extended) - Super Meat Boy - Danny Baranowsky
26:21
March 13, 2020
Game & Watch Gallery soundtrack
Game & Watch Gallery Composed by Yoko Mizuta and Jin Sugita
18:32
March 6, 2020
Level 15
Track Listing Jumper - Castle Crashers - Waterflame Dark Level Funk - ToeJam & Earl Back in the Groove - Cody Wright Main Menu Music - Pebble Beach Golf Links 3DO - Yumi Kinoshita Stage 02 Magical Town - McDonald’s Treasure Land Adventure - Katsuhiko Suzuki and Aki Hata San Francisco - Mickey’s Speedway USA (GBC) - Ben Cullum Banson’s Aria - Henry Hatsworth in the Puzzling Adventure - Gene Rozenberg
24:18
February 27, 2020
Level 14
Track Listing Rusty Ruin Zone Act 1 - Sonic 3D Blast - Jun Senoue and Tatsuyuki Maeda National Park - Pokemon Gold and Silver - Go Ichinose Mountain (Triceratops Trot) - Jurassic Park (SNES) - Jonathan Dunn Jurassic Dope - Contra: Hard Corps - Hiroshi Kobayashi, Michiru Yamane, Akira Yamaoka, Hirofumi Taniguchi, and Aki Hata Miracle Matter - Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards - Jun Ishikawa Title Theme - Ghouls and Ghosts (Amiga) - Tim Follin
25:59
February 20, 2020
Level 13
Track Listing All Star Rest Area - Super Smash Bros for Wii U - Taku Inoue The Streets of Rage - Streets of Rage - Yuzo Koshiro Waltz for One - Shovel Knight: Plague of Shadows - Jake Kaufman Romantic Love - Parappa the Rapper 2 - Masaya Matsuura Mario’s Rainbow Castle - Mario Party - Yasunori Mitsuda Map - Waterworld - Dean Evans
18:14
February 13, 2020
Level 12
Track Listing Chilly Waters - Mario Party 3 - Ichiro Shimakura Title Music - John Madden Football - Rob Hubbard Scrapyard (Mechanica’s stage) - ARMs - Atsuko Asashi and Yasuaki Iwata Chozo Laboratory - Metroid Samus Returns - Daisuke Matsuoka Bully - River City Girls - Megan McDuffee Horton Hears A Revolution - Wolfenstein II The New Colossus - Mick Gordon
25:17
February 7, 2020
Level 11
Track Listing Good Morning - Gimmick (Mr Gimmick) - Masashi Kageyama Shirai Ryu Fire Garden (All Rounds) - Mortal Kombat 11 - Wilbert Roget II Face Shrine (Level 6 Dungeon) - Legend of Zelda Links’s Awakening -  Composed by Minako Hamano and Kozue Ishikawa. Arranged by Ryo Nagamatsu Funk 3 - Starsky and Hutch - Tim Follin Floral Fury - Cuphead - Kristofer Maddigan Long Journey Home - Kentucky Route Zero - Ben Babbitt
27:20
January 31, 2020
Level 10
Track Listing Arcade Bunny - Nintendo Badge Arcade - Masato Onishi and Daisuke Matsuoka Upper City - Robots - Ian Stocker Poseidome - Spongebob Squarepants: Battle For Bikini Bottom - Jimmy Levine, Robert Crew and Alex Wilkinson Future Fuckballs 2010 - The Angry Video Game Nerd Adventures - Sam Beddoes (DistantJ) Main Theme - Black Knight 2000 - Dan Forden, Brian Schmidt and Steve Ritchie Kinetic Harvest - Shatter - Jeremiah Ross (Module)
27:04
January 24, 2020
Level 9
Track Listing Star Dust - Lazy Jones - David Whitaker Evil Destroyer - Thunder Force IV - Takeshi Yoshida and Toshiharu Yamanishi Running From Evil - DOOM II - Robert Prince Main BGM - World Class Baseball - Unknown BGM #13 - Winnie the Pooh Adventures in the 100 Acre Wood - Unknown Stilt Village - Donkey Kong Country 3 (GBA) - David Wise
24:05
January 17, 2020
30 Minutes till DOOM
Track Listing 30 Minutes to Doom! (Bethesda DOOM Eternal countdown) - DOOM Eternal - Mick Gordon
30:48
January 14, 2020
Level 8
Track Listing The Original - Luftrausers - Jukio Kallio Lively Town - Shining Force 2 - Motoaki Takenouchi Silver Lining - Eschatos - Yasuke Yasui Title Theme - Sky Shark - Tim Follin Gym Leader Battle - Pokemon Sword and Shield - Minako Adachi and Go Ichinose UNATCO - Deus Ex - Alexander Brandon, Dan Gardopee, and Michiel van den Bos
22:58
January 9, 2020
Level 7
Track Listing Tiki Shoppe - The Messenger Picnic Panic - Rainbowdragoneyes Dilapidated Town - Streets of Rage - Yuzo Koshiro HYDE (Stage 2) - Summer Carnival 92 Recca - Noboyuki Shioda Disco Descent - Crypt of the Necrodancer - Danny Baranowsky Syndicate - Syndicate - Originally by Rusell Shaw and Arranged by Skrillex Make This Right - Furi - The Toxic Avenger
26:22
December 31, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 12
Track Listing  Katamari Holiday - We
08:08
December 24, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 11
Track Listing Toy Day (Christmas) - Animal Crossing: New Leaf - Manaka Kataoka, Atsuko Asahi, Kazumi Totaka
03:51
December 23, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 10
Track Listing Lets Play Hockey - Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage - Stewert Copeland
03:10
December 22, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 9
Track Listing Snowball Park - Super Mario 3D World - Mahito Yokota, Toru Minegishi, Yasuaki Iwata, Koji Kondo
03:04
December 21, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 8
Track Listing Frusty Fruit (In a Snow Bound Land) - Donkey Kong Country Tropical Freeze - David Wise
05:31
December 19, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 7
Track Listing Shatterhail (Glacius Theme) - Killer Instinct Season 1 - Mick Gordon
05:53
December 19, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 6
Track Listing Cold Man - Rockman and Forte - Toshihiko Horiyama, Naoshi Mizuta, Akari Kaida
04:18
December 18, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 5
Track Listing Artic Cavern - Battletoads - David Wise
03:60
December 17, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 4
Track Listing The Frozen Light and The Frozen Dark - The Messenger - Rainbowdragoneyes
03:16
December 16, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 3
Track Listing Ice Cap Zone Act 1 - Sonic the Hedgehog 3 - Brad Buxer, Cirocco Jones, Bobby Brooks, Darryl Ross, Geoff Grace, Doug Grigsby, Tokuhiko Uwabo, Sachio Ogawa, Yoshiaki Kashima, Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda, Tomonori Sawada, Masayuki Nagao, Jun Senoue
04:44
December 15, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 2
Track Listing Vanilla Lake - Super Mario Kart - Soyo Oka Vanilla Lake (Beta) - Super Mario Kart - Soyo Oka
05:09
December 14, 2019
A VGM Journey Christmas Day 1
Track Listing Deck The Castle Walls - Seth Everman Snowdin Town - Undertale - Toby Fox
03:51
December 12, 2019
Level 6
Track Listing The Stars - Steamworld Heist - Steam Powered Giraffe Mazuri(Night) - Sonic Unleashed - Fumie Kumatani Main Theme - Target Earth - Takahi Susuki Praying Hands - Castlevania 2 Belmonts Revenge - Hidehiro Funauchi Your Sunset ( Customization Theme) - Tekken Tag Tournament 2 - Taku Inoue Hoodoo Sorcerer - Rayman 3 Hoodlum Havoc - Fred Leonard, Laurent Parisi and Plume
23:04
December 6, 2019
Level 5
Track Listing Village - Knights of Pen & Paper - Washington Rayk Mission 2 - Time Trax - Tim Follin Dream of the Shore Near Another World - Chrono Cross - Yasunori Mitsuda Black Ice - Duke of Defense - Topher Anselmo Patology - Pato Box - Controvel Ball - Game & Watch Gallery 2 - Noriko Nishizaka, Yoko Mizuta, Saburo Sasaki
21:01
November 29, 2019
Level 4
Track Listing World 1 - Treasure Master - Tim Follin Ignition - Call of Duty Black Ops 3 - Brian Tuey Welcome to Mafia Town - A Hat in Time - Pascal Michael Stiefel Temperance and Vengeance - Killer Instinct Season 2 - Mick Gordon Metal Beats - Metal Masters - Alberto Jose Gonzalez City Trial - Kirby Air Ride - Jun Ishikawa
33:01
November 21, 2019
Level 3
Track Listing Ninja's Respite - The Messenger - Eric Brown Can You Feel The Sunshine? - Sonic R - Richard Jacques Playoffs - NHL Hockey - Rob Hubbard Take Control - Control - Old Gods of Asgard Bowser's Castle - Super Mario Odyssey - Koji Kondo 4 Heros (Stage 1-1) - Cadillacs & Dinosaurs - Isao Abe and Syun Nishigaki
31:44
November 14, 2019
Level 2
Track Listing Title Theme - Game & Watch Gallery 3 - Noriko Nishizka Morning - Grounseed - Ryu Takami Move Me - R4:Ridge Racer Type 4 -Kohta Takahashi, Hiroshi Okubo, Asuka Sakai, Tetsukazu Nakanishi, Koji Nakagawa Everybody Jump Around - Jet Set Radio - Hideki Naganuma Kraken of the Sea - Earthbound - Hirokazu Tanaka and Keiichi Suzuki  Home - The Lost Vikings - Matt Furniss
22:38
November 8, 2019
Level 1
Track Listing Title Theme - The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time - Koji Kondo Main Theme - The Incredible Crash Dummies - Tim and Geoff Follin Soak Patrol Alpha - Mighty Switch Force 2 - Jake Kaufman Ice Cavern - Spyro the Dragon - Stewert Copeland Stage 1-2 - Rocket Knight Adventures - Masanori Oouchi, Aki Hata, Michiru Yamane, Masanori Adachi, Hiroshi Kobayashi, Akira Yamaoka
14:49
November 3, 2019
Level Mixx & Mess
A few random tracks to give an idea of the music of the show will contain. I would like to give thanks to John Jekel for 2 of the tracks Track Listing Area 1 - Blaster Master - Naoki Kodaka Safety in the Sanctuary - The Legend of Zelda A Link To The Past - Koji Kondo Solo Menu - Kid Icarus Uprising - Motoi Sakuraba Big E On Da Bass - ToeJam & Earl Back In The Groove - Cody Wright
08:49
October 19, 2019