ThinkSoJoE Show
By Joseph Kent
ThinkSoJoE ShowMay 17, 2024
June 5, 2024
Featuring music from The Last Reign, 3QD Band, Loveboxx, and Broken Locker.
May 29, 2024
Featuring music from Karma Queen, The Capitals, tuesday nite, and Little Liar!
May 22, 2024
Featuring music from REGGIE CHILDS, Vertigo Child, Jupiter Trolley, and Pretty Good State University.
May 15, 2024
Featuring music from Well Worn Boot, Johnny & the Man Kids, Jay Aquarious, and Hearts & Hand Grenades; guest co-host Lelan Allen IV.
May 8, 2024
Featuring music from DredNeks, Owl Lounge, Wasted Reject, and On The Cinder!
April 24, 2024
Featuring members of The Living Braindead in studio, plus music from Tyler Westcott Music, Velvet Bethany, Funktional Flow, and Astrabula!
April 17, 2024
Featuring guest Michael Kelm of REGGIE CHILDS, plus music from them, as well as Skamagotchi, Strange Standard, and Letters From New York!
April 10, 2024
Featuring music from DaisyChain, A House Safe For Tigers, One Way Terror, and City Divide!
April 3, 2024
Featuring music from Letter to Elise, Heart of the Dog, 13 dead canaries, and Tokyo Monsters!
March 27, 2024
Featuring music from Nerds in Denial, The Finality Complex, Shambles, and Murder!
March 20, 2024
Featuring music from ThinkSoJoE (hey, that's me!), Katie Alessandra Music, Venom Mob, and Yellow Sauce!
March 13, 2024
Featuring music from Karma Queen, Captain Tom & The Hooligans, BastardBastardBastard, and Pretty In Plaid!
March 6, 2024
Featuring music from Of Night And Light, Virus X 1983, That One Crocodile, and Pale Hell.
February 28, 2024
Featuring music from Into the Light, Uncle Ben's Remedy, Hundred Plus Club, and Alterist!
February 21, 2024
Featuring music from Goodbye Metro, Ancient Spaceship, PA LINE, and Abandoned Trains!
February 14, 2024
Featuring music from LFG (Alex Raia Music), The Living Room, Johnny Hart and the Mess, and Goon Squad!
February 7, 2024
Featuring music from Stress Dolls, Skyway - Buffalo NY, On The Cinder, and Loveboxx!
January 31, 2024
Featuring music from Karma Queen, Hearts & Hand Grenades, Amateur Hockey Club, and Letter to Elise! Plus guest co-host Ryan McAnany of Shambles!
January 24, 2024
Featuring music from FARROW, Haishen, Wasted Reject, and The Last Reign!
January 10, 2024
Featuring guest co-host Nick John Gabriel Lucido of Exham Priory, plus music from them, as well as Stress Dolls, Wasted Space, and Strange Standard!
January 3, 2023
With special guests When Legions Fall, plus a world premiere video from them, and music from The Midnight Sconce, On The Cinder, and Falling Autumn!
December 27, 2023
Featuring music from yours truly, along with Fight From Within, Cemetery Echo, and PA LINE!
December 20, 2023
Featuring music from Velvet Bethany, Tsavo Highway, Captain Tom & The Hooligans, and Daydreams, and guest co-host Jasmine!
December 13, 2023
Featuring music from On The Cinder, Neon Fantastic, Wolf Of Waltzer, and Starjuice!
December 6, 2023
Featuring music from Sunday Reign , One Way Terror, Dyspläcer, and Uncle Ben's Remedy!
November 29, 2023
Featuring music from Skyway - Buffalo NY, Catatac, That One Crocodile, and The Patrick Jaouen Band!
November 15, 2023
Featuring guests Shambles, plus music from Tokyo Monsters, The Ginger Faye Bakers, Ivy's Panic Room, as well as our guests Shambles.
November 8, 2023
Featuring music from Falling Autumn, Grace Greenan Music, Shallow Teeth, and Muddle!
November 1, 2023
Featuring music from Beneath the Wayside , Kids in The Basement, AGGRESSIVE BETTY, and Blue Envy!
October 25, 2023
Featuring music from Once Upon a Flatline, We Were Blank, Daggermind, and Market Research, plus special guest, TikTok star... J the Skeleton?
October 18, 2023
Featuring music from Bighorn Sheep, Passed Out, Tim The Truth, and Fernway!
October 10, 2023
Featuring music from Michael DeLano, BastardBastardBastard, Exham Priory, and Goodbye Metro.
October 4, 2023
Featuring music from Organ Fairchild, Murder, Shallow Teeth, and REGGIE CHILDS!
September 27, 2023
Featuring music from Radical Operations, Red Button Dilemma, Abandoned Trains, and Hip Monarch!
September 13, 2023
Featuring music from Fuzzrod, Karma Queen, Allie Burns, and Beach Tower!
September 6, 2023
Our annual Music Is Art Showcase, as we highlight bands performing at the 21st Annual Music is Art Festival! Featuring music from Skyway - Buffalo NY, Grosh, Hearts & Hand Grenades, and Tokyo Monsters!
August 30, 2023
Featuring music from Turkey Blaster Omega, Hearts Don't Lie, Shambles, and On The Cinder!
August 23, 2023
Featuring music from Dishonored, FARROW, The Dirty Pennies, and BastardBastardBastard!
August 9, 2023
Featuring music from The Weather Might Say Otherwise, Millington-Band, The Eaves, and We Were Blank!
August 2, 2023
Featuring music from Dyspläcer, Exham Priory, The Barksdales, and Pollock!
July 26, 2023
Featuring music from Pale Hell, Lower Town Trio, Adelphophagy, and Miller and The Other Sinners!
ThinkSoJoE Show Episode 368
Featuring music from No Vacancy, Vertices, Captain Tom & The Hooligans, and Skamagotchi!
July 12, 2023
Featuring music from Hell Ever After, Handsome Jack, Fernway, and The Missing Worker!
July 5, 2023
Featuring music from 13 dead canaries, The Impurity, PotusxXx, and B Lee Muller!
June 28, 2023
Featuring music from KarmaQueen, Sara Elizabeth, Quit Yourself, and Starjuice!
June 21, 2023
Featuring music from Tsavo Highway, Jay Aquarious, Wyatt Coin, and Exham Priory, and guest co-host Ryan McAnany of Shambles!
June 14, 2023
Featuring music from Grosh, Johnny & the Man Kids, Whitetails, and Working Class Stiffs.
June 7, 2023
Featuring music from Organ Fairchild, Roy G Biv, Brookhaven - Band, and Violent Graffiti; guest co-host Lelan Allen IV.
May 31, 2023
Featuring music from Miller and The Other Sinners, BastardBastardBastard, Virus X, and On The Cinder; guest co-host Corina DeFabbio.
May 24, 2023
Featuring music from Sara Elizabeth, Jesse & The Spirit, Snow Cricket, and Grave Sight.